Share This Listing

Message

967 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agent for more information about this property

Highlights

  • In the heart of Norfolk
  • Located on the junction of the A1075 and B1108
  • 20 miles west of Norwich

Features

Drive-in Bays
6

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • Ground - 4E
  • 1,003 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £9.72 /sq ft pa £0.81 /sq ft pcm £9,749 pa £812.43 pcm
  • Light Industrial
  • Shell And Core
  • Now

The unit forms part of a terrace of six light industrial units and Internally benefits from integral office accommodation, kitchen, WC, roller shutter door, and 3-phase power and LED lighting.

  • Use Class: B2
  • 3.6m min eaves heigh
  • Roller shutter loading door
  • LED lighting
Space Size Term Rate Space Use Fit-Out Available
Ground - 4E 1,003 sq ft Negotiable £9.72 /sq ft pa £0.81 /sq ft pcm £9,749 pa £812.43 pcm Light Industrial Shell And Core Now

Ground - 4E

Size
1,003 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£9.72 /sq ft pa £0.81 /sq ft pcm £9,749 pa £812.43 pcm
Space Use
Light Industrial
Fit-Out
Shell And Core
Available
Now

Ground - 4E

Size 1,003 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £9.72 /sq ft pa
Space Use Light Industrial
Fit-Out Shell And Core
Available Now

• Use Class: B2
  • Roller shutter loading door
  • 3.6m min eaves heigh
  • LED lighting

Property Overview

Watton is an established market town, situated in the heart of Norfolk just over 20 miles west of Norwich and a similar distance east from King's Lynn. It is located on the junction of the A1075 and B1108. Watton has thriving employment base, and is home to known industrial occupiers including Natures Menu, Able Cleaning and Hygiene and CoreX Controls. Threxton Road Industrial Estate is situated on the western outskirts of the town, it is a modern and established industrial estate with access directly from the B1108. The units are situated a short distance from the entrance of the estate, in a small cul-de-sac.

Property Facts

Property Size
8,291 sq ft
Total Plot Size
0.21 ac
Year Built
1988

• Rental and Leasing Services
  • Listing ID: 40566503

  • Date on Market: 18/05/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: Threxton Rd, Watton IP25 6NG

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.