Share This Listing

Message

961 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agent for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Highlights

  • Buenas comunicaciones.
  • Todo tipo de servicios en los alrededores.

All Available Space(1)

• Ground
  • 1,184 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £4.39 /sq ft pa INCL £0.37 /sq ft pcm INCL £5,195 pa INCL £432.92 pcm INCL
  • Office / Retail
  • Full Fit-Out
  • Now

Local comercial / oficina en la zona de Plaza de Toros, en Toledo. El espacio tiene una superficie de 110 m2. Toda la superficie en planta calle. El espacio exterior cuenta con intranet, calefacción, agua, luz, aire acondicionado y teléfono.

  • Taxes and Charges included in the Rent
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Located in-line with other retail
  • Espacio versátil.
  • Fully Fit-Out as Standard Retail Unit
  • Fits 3 - 10 People
  • Válida como oficina o local.
Space Size Term Rate Space Use Fit-Out Available
Ground 1,184 sq ft Negotiable £4.39 /sq ft pa INCL £0.37 /sq ft pcm INCL £5,195 pa INCL £432.92 pcm INCL Office / Retail Full Fit-Out Now

Ground

Size
1,184 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£4.39 /sq ft pa INCL £0.37 /sq ft pcm INCL £5,195 pa INCL £432.92 pcm INCL
Space Use
Office / Retail
Fit-Out
Full Fit-Out
Available
Now

Ground

Size 1,184 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £4.39 /sq ft pa INCL
Space Use Office / Retail
Fit-Out Full Fit-Out
Available Now

• Taxes and Charges included in the Rent
  • Fully Fit-Out as Standard Retail Unit
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Fits 3 - 10 People
  • Located in-line with other retail
  • Válida como oficina o local.
  • Espacio versátil.

About the Property

Residential building located in a quiet and well-established area near the Plaza de Toros in Toledo, a neighborhood known for its family-friendly atmosphere and excellent range of services. Nearby, you’ll find local shops, supermarkets, cafés, pharmacies, and banks, making daily life convenient for residents. The area also features schools, daycare centers, and health clinics within a short distance, providing a comprehensive array of essential services. Transportation is another strong point of the location. Its proximity to major roads such as Avenida de la Reconquista and Avenida de Barber ensures easy connections to other parts of the city. Additionally, several urban bus lines run through nearby streets, offering quick access to the historic center and larger commercial areas. Overall, the building enjoys a functional and well-equipped location, ideal for residential living.

Property Facts

Total Space Available 1,184 sq ft