Log In/Sign up
Your email has been sent.
Travesía las Eras, 8 1,173 sq ft Retail Unit Offered at £156,973 in Azuqueca de Henares, Guadalajara 19200

Some information has been automatically translated.
Investment Highlights
- Possibility of change of use with the possibility of two houses
- Located in a central area
- Bright and spacious
Executive Summary
Residential building with commercial premises on the ground floor located in a central area of Azuqueca de Henares with a lot of pedestrians
1 Unit Available
- Unit
- Unit Size
- Unit Use
- Price
- NOI
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner Occupier |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner Occupier |
Sale Notes
Fantastic commercial premises located in the center of Azuqueca de Henares. The local has 109 m2 distributed on one floor with direct access from the street and has the possibility of a warehouse of 30 m2. The property is on a corner between two streets with a lot of pedestrian traffic.
The facade of the premises is of exposed brick and has a large window with armored glass, which gives it light and a great attraction. Partially diaphanous distribution, except for two toilets and an office that are located at the end of the premises. It has metal closures and alarm, hot and cold air pump, laminate flooring (underneath is compact flooring) and plasterboard on the walls with the possibility of removing it leaving the exposed brick.
Possibility of change of use with the possibility of two dwellings or as local + housing. It has access for people with reduced mobility and is surrounded by pedestrian streets.
It has no community fees, but you have to pay about 150 € / month of insurance costs of the building. Local available for sale and for long term rent.
| Unit | Unit Size | Unit Use | Price | NOI |
| - | 1,173 sq ft | Retail | £156,973 (£133.82/sq ft) | - |
-
| Unit Size |
| 1,173 sq ft |
| Unit Use |
| Retail |
| Price |
| £156,973 (£133.82/sq ft) |
| NOI |
| - |
1 of 2
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
-
| Unit Size | 1,173 sq ft |
| Unit Use | Retail |
| Price | £156,973 (£133.82/sq ft) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner Occupier |
| Sale Notes | |
| Fantastic commercial premises located in the center of Azuqueca de Henares. The local has 109 m2 distributed on one floor with direct access from the street and has the possibility of a warehouse of 30 m2. The property is on a corner between two streets with a lot of pedestrian traffic. <br> The facade of the premises is of exposed brick and has a large window with armored glass, which gives it light and a great attraction. Partially diaphanous distribution, except for two toilets and an office that are located at the end of the premises. It has metal closures and alarm, hot and cold air pump, laminate flooring (underneath is compact flooring) and plasterboard on the walls with the possibility of removing it leaving the exposed brick. <br> Possibility of change of use with the possibility of two dwellings or as local + housing. It has access for people with reduced mobility and is surrounded by pedestrian streets. <br> It has no community fees, but you have to pay about 150 € / month of insurance costs of the building. Local available for sale and for long term rent.</li></ul> |
Property Facts
The following property facts apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
| Total Property Size | 3,261 sq ft | Floors | 3 |
| Property Type | Build-to-Rent (Unit) | Typical Floor Size | 1,087 sq ft |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | Year Built | 1990 |