Log In/Sign up
Your email has been sent.
Travesía Toledo, 1 592 sq ft Retail Unit Offered at £69,766 in Azuqueca de Henares, Guadalajara 19200

Some information has been automatically translated.
Investment Highlights
- Lots of outside visibility
- Consolidated zone
- Luminous
- Pedestrian influx
Executive Summary
Residential building with commercial premises on the ground floor located in a well-established area of Azuqueca de Henares with a lot of pedestrians.
1 Unit Available
- Unit
- Unit Size
- Unit Use
- Price
- NOI
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Sale Type | Investment |
Sale Notes
Fantastic commercial premises in a very consolidated area of Azuqueca de Henares. The place, which is on the corner and has an area of 61 m2 distributed on one floor. The interior layout is divided into a diaphanous room, a toilet and a back room. It has air conditioning, security closures and large showcase that brings a lot of light and appeal to the premises. Being on the corner, it benefits from two slopes of pedestrian influx. Possibility of joint sale with a residential apartment whose cost amounts to 120,000€, the sum of both operations being 200,000€.
| Unit | Unit Size | Unit Use | Price | NOI |
| Unit Puerta 0D | 592 sq ft | Retail | £69,766 (£117.85/sq ft) | - |
Unit Puerta 0D
| Unit Size |
| 592 sq ft |
| Unit Use |
| Retail |
| Price |
| £69,766 (£117.85/sq ft) |
| NOI |
| - |
1 of 2
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Unit Puerta 0D
| Unit Size | 592 sq ft |
| Unit Use | Retail |
| Price | £69,766 (£117.85/sq ft) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Sale Notes | |
| Fantastic commercial premises in a very consolidated area of Azuqueca de Henares. The place, which is on the corner and has an area of 61 m2 distributed on one floor. The interior layout is divided into a diaphanous room, a toilet and a back room. It has air conditioning, security closures and large showcase that brings a lot of light and appeal to the premises. Being on the corner, it benefits from two slopes of pedestrian influx. Possibility of joint sale with a residential apartment whose cost amounts to 120,000€, the sum of both operations being 200,000€.</li></ul> |
Property Facts
The following property facts apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
| Total Property Size | 30,064 sq ft | Floors | 8 |
| Property Type | Build-to-Rent (Unit) | Typical Floor Size | 3,758 sq ft |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | Year Built | 1974 |
| Costar Property Class | C | Total Plot Size | 0.10 ac |
| Total Property Size | 30,064 sq ft |
| Property Type | Build-to-Rent (Unit) |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Costar Property Class | C |
| Floors | 8 |
| Typical Floor Size | 3,758 sq ft |
| Year Built | 1974 |
| Total Plot Size | 0.10 ac |
1 1
1 of 3
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
Company Not Provided
Travesía Toledo, 1
Already a member? Log In