Share This Listing

Message

932 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agents for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Prominently positioned on the Parc Pensarn Retail Park, one mile south of Carmarthen Town Centre and adjacent to the A40
  • Modern supermarket unit built in 2012 extending to 6,928 sq.ft. (643.63 sq.m)
  • Established retail warehouse location adjoining KFC, Dunelm, Dominos Pizza, Subway, Marston’s Family Pub and close to McDonalds

Executive Summary

Price – £1,041,000
The property is held long leasehold on a 999 year lease from 24th October 2012 at a peppercorn rental.
Let to Farmfoods Ltd on a lease expiring 22nd December 2034 (circa 9 years unexpired)

Property Size
6,928 sq ft
Costar Property Class
B
Year Built
2012
Price
£1,041,000
Price per sq ft
£150.26
Yield
8%
NOI
£83,300
Tenancy
Single
Number of Floors
1
Plot ratio
0.09
Total Plot Size
1.79 ac
Frontage
55 ft on Stephens Way

Santander
  • Listing ID: 35276028

  • Date on Market: 27/03/2025

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: Unit 1 Stephens Way, Carmarthen SA31 2NG

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.