Share This Listing

Message

963 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agent for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Investment Highlights

  • Completely folded ship
  • In a consolidated business and industrial area
  • Lots of natural light inside

1 Unit Available

  • Unit
  • Unit Size
  • Unit Use
  • Price
  • NOI
  • Unit Puerta 05, Esc. 1
  • 2,475 sq ft
  • Industrial
  • £183,135 (£73.99/sq ft)
  • -
Sale Type Investment or Owner Occupier
Sale Notes
Open-plan industrial building of 230 m2, with large and versatile space that adapts to multiple uses. Its open layout allows for an efficient configuration, providing a great sense of spaciousness and facilitating operation inside.
The polished concrete floor guarantees durability, ease of maintenance and cleaning, while the three-layer thermally insulated roof and the double-glazed aluminum windows ensure a comfortable and energy efficient environment. The warehouse has two bathrooms and showers adapted for people with reduced mobility, complying with all current regulations on accessibility.
Thanks to its large windows, the space receives abundant natural light, which improves working conditions and reduces the need for artificial lighting.
Located in an industrial estate in Valdemoro, it has excellent connections to the A-4 and R-4 motorways, facilitating transport and logistics for any type of business activity.
Unit Unit Size Unit Use Price NOI
Unit Puerta 05, Esc. 1 2,475 sq ft Industrial £183,135 (£73.99/sq ft) -

Unit Puerta 05, Esc. 1

Unit Size
2,475 sq ft
Unit Use
Industrial
Price
£183,135 (£73.99/sq ft)
NOI
-

Unit Puerta 05, Esc. 1

Unit Size 2,475 sq ft
Unit Use Industrial
Price £183,135 (£73.99/sq ft)
NOI -
Sale Type Investment or Owner Occupier
Sale Notes
Open-plan industrial building of 230 m2, with large and versatile space that adapts to multiple uses. Its open layout allows for an efficient configuration, providing a great sense of spaciousness and facilitating operation inside.<br> The polished concrete floor guarantees durability, ease of maintenance and cleaning, while the three-layer thermally insulated roof and the double-glazed aluminum windows ensure a comfortable and energy efficient environment. The warehouse has two bathrooms and showers adapted for people with reduced mobility, complying with all current regulations on accessibility.<br> Thanks to its large windows, the space receives abundant natural light, which improves working conditions and reduces the need for artificial lighting.<br> Located in an industrial estate in Valdemoro, it has excellent connections to the A-4 and R-4 motorways, facilitating transport and logistics for any type of business activity.</li></ul>

Property Facts

The following property facts and amenities apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
Total Property Size > 50,000 sq ft
Property Type Industrial (Unit)
Property Subtype Warehouse
Costar Property Class C
Floors 2
Year Built 1990 - 1999

Amenities

  • Storage Space
  • Private Bathroom
  • Listing ID: 35183143

  • Date on Market: 18/03/2025

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: Valdemoro, Madrid 28343