Share This Listing

Message

938 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agent for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Total GIA of 2,155.75 sq m (23,205 sq ft)
  • Three roller shutter doors (two front, one rear)
  • Two-storey office accommodation to the front

Executive Summary

Situated on Viking Way a short distance off Jersey Road. Jersey Road is a main thoroughfare from the city centre to the northern boundary of Swansea. Located approximately 3 miles to the north-east of the city centre of Swansea on the established Winch Wen Industrial Estate and is located a short distance away from Swansea Enterprise Park which is a combined business park, retail park and industrial estate in Swansea. In addition, Morfa Shopping Park is located approximately 2 miles to the south-west, which provides a premier retail location in Swansea. The property is easily accessible to local distribution roads and the M4 motorway at junctions 44 & 45 which are both approximately 2 miles away

Attachments

Brochure

1 Unit Available

  • Unit
  • Unit Size
  • Unit Use
  • Price
  • NOI
  • Unit 2
  • 23,205 sq ft
  • Industrial
  • £875,000 (£37.71/sq ft)
  • -
Sale Type Investment or Owner Occupier
Tenure Long Leasehold
Sale Notes
The property is located within the established Winch Wen Industrial Estate, approximately 3 miles north-east of Swansea city centre, and benefits from excellent access to Jersey Road and the M4 motorway (Junctions 44 and 45). The site extends to approximately 1.2 acres and is suitable for a range of industrial, warehouse, or owner-occupier uses.
Unit Unit Size Unit Use Price NOI
Unit 2 23,205 sq ft Industrial £875,000 (£37.71/sq ft) -

Unit 2

Unit Size
23,205 sq ft
Unit Use
Industrial
Price
£875,000 (£37.71/sq ft)
NOI
-

Unit 2

Unit Size 23,205 sq ft
Unit Use Industrial
Price £875,000 (£37.71/sq ft)
NOI -
Sale Type Investment or Owner Occupier
Tenure Long Leasehold
Sale Notes
The property is located within the established Winch Wen Industrial Estate, approximately 3 miles north-east of Swansea city centre, and benefits from excellent access to Jersey Road and the M4 motorway (Junctions 44 and 45). The site extends to approximately 1.2 acres and is suitable for a range of industrial, warehouse, or owner-occupier uses.</li></ul>

Property Facts

The following property facts, amenities, and utilities apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
Total Property Size 29,830 sq ft
Property Type Industrial (Unit)
Property Subtype Warehouse
Costar Property Class B
Floors 1
Typical Floor Size 29,830 sq ft
Year Built 1980
Parking Allocation 0.8/1,000 sq ft

• Sewer
  • Listing ID: 40598803

  • Date on Market: 20/05/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: Viking Way, Swansea SA1 7DA

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.
X