Share This Listing

Message

970 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agent for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Investment Highlights

  • Edificio residencial con espacio comercial.
  • Zona consolidada con todos los servicios.
  • Ubicación céntrica.
  • Buenas comunicaciones.

Executive Summary

Residential building with commercial space, located in a central, established, and well-connected area.

1 Unit Available

  • Unit
  • Unit Size
  • Unit Use
  • Price
  • NOI
  • -
  • 1,776 sq ft
  • Retail
  • £117,730 (£66.29/sq ft)
  • -
Sale Type Investment or Owner Occupier
Description
Local de 165 m2 con aseo, portón, despacho, techos de 4 m., vado, cuarto de baño, toro mecánico y estanterías para 40 palés.
Sale Notes
Oportunidad de adquirir local comercial (semiindustrial) amplio y versátil, situado en zona de fácil aparcamiento.
Es ideal para almacenamiento y distribución de mercancía.
Unit Unit Size Unit Use Price NOI
- 1,776 sq ft Retail £117,730 (£66.29/sq ft) -

-

Unit Size
1,776 sq ft
Unit Use
Retail
Price
£117,730 (£66.29/sq ft)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size 1,776 sq ft
Unit Use Retail
Price £117,730 (£66.29/sq ft)
NOI -
Sale Type Investment or Owner Occupier
Description
Local de 165 m2 con aseo, port&#243;n, despacho, techos de 4 m., vado, cuarto de ba&#241;o, toro mec&#225;nico y estanter&#237;as para 40 pal&#233;s.</li></ul>
Sale Notes
Oportunidad de adquirir local comercial (semiindustrial) amplio y vers&#225;til, situado en zona de f&#225;cil aparcamiento.<br> Es ideal para almacenamiento y distribuci&#243;n de mercanc&#237;a.</li></ul>

Property Facts

The following property facts and amenities apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
Total Property Size < 15,000 sq ft
Property Type Build-to-Rent (Unit)
Property Subtype
Apartment
  • General Retail Shopfront Retail / Residential
Costar Property Class C
Floors 6
Year Built 1980 - 1989

Amenities

Site Amenities

  • Lift
  • Public Transportation

Unit Mix Information

Description No. Units Avg. Rent pcm sq ft
Studios 9 - 818
  • Listing ID: 36371524

  • Date on Market: 24/06/2025

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: Vilafranca del Penedès, Barcelona 08720

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.
X