Share This Listing

Message

964 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agent for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Investment Highlights

  • Edificio ubicado en zona residencial consolidada y con todos los servicios al alcance de la mano.
  • Bien comunicado mediante transporte público y privado.

Executive Summary

Residential building located on Anxaneta Street in the town of Vilanova i la Geltrú, in the province of Barcelona. It has a built area of 1,733 square meters distributed across 4 above-ground floors. The property boasts excellent transportation links, making it easy to travel to the city center and nearby towns.

1 Unit Available

  • Unit
  • Unit Size
  • Unit Use
  • Price
  • NOI
  • -
  • 893 sq ft
  • Retail
  • £130,026 (£145.61/sq ft)
  • -
Sale Type Investment or Owner Occupier
Description
Local comercial de 82,8 m2 construidos, ubicado en la planta baja de un edificio residencial situado en el casco urbano de la localidad de Vilanova i la Geltrú, en la provincia de Barcelona.
Sale Notes
Local comercial en venta en la zona de Sant Joan, Vilanova i la Geltrú, frente a un parque. Cuenta con 82,8 m2 construidos, distribuidos en un espacio diáfano, con 2 aseos y buena luminosidad. Anteriormente utilizado como oficina bancaria, es ideal para comercio, despacho profesional u otras actividades.

Ubicado en una zona residencial consolidada, con buena visibilidad, tránsito peatonal y servicios cercanos.

Impuestos y gastos no incluidos en el precio.
Unit Unit Size Unit Use Price NOI
- 893 sq ft Retail £130,026 (£145.61/sq ft) -

-

Unit Size
893 sq ft
Unit Use
Retail
Price
£130,026 (£145.61/sq ft)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size 893 sq ft
Unit Use Retail
Price £130,026 (£145.61/sq ft)
NOI -
Sale Type Investment or Owner Occupier
Description
Local comercial de 82,8 m2 construidos, ubicado en la planta baja de un edificio residencial situado en el casco urbano de la localidad de Vilanova i la Geltr&#250;, en la provincia de Barcelona.</li></ul>
Sale Notes
Local comercial en venta en la zona de Sant Joan, Vilanova i la Geltr&#250;, frente a un parque. Cuenta con 82,8 m2 construidos, distribuidos en un espacio di&#225;fano, con 2 aseos y buena luminosidad. Anteriormente utilizado como oficina bancaria, es ideal para comercio, despacho profesional u otras actividades.<br> <br> Ubicado en una zona residencial consolidada, con buena visibilidad, tr&#225;nsito peatonal y servicios cercanos.<br> <br> Impuestos y gastos no incluidos en el precio.</li></ul>

Property Facts

The following property facts apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
Total Property Size 10,000 - 60,000 sq ft
Property Type Build-to-Rent (Unit)
Property Subtype
Apartment
  • General Retail Shopfront Retail / Residential
Costar Property Class C
Floors 4
Year Built 1970 - 1979

Unit Mix Information

Description No. Units Avg. Rent pcm sq ft
Studios 12 - 1,151
  • Listing ID: 35808484

  • Date on Market: 09/05/2025

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: Vilanova i la Geltrú, Barcelona 08800

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.