Your email has been sent.
94300 Vincennes 474 sq ft of Retail Space Available

Some information has been automatically translated.
All Available Space(1)
-
Leasehold Rights: £129,745
| Space | Size | Term | Rate | Space Use | Fit-Out | Available |
| - | 474 sq ft | Negotiable | £54.79 /sq ft pa HT-HC £4.57 /sq ft pcm HT-HC £25,949 pa HT-HC £2,162 pcm HT-HC | Retail | - | Now |
-
| Size |
| 474 sq ft |
| Term |
| Negotiable |
|
Rate
|
| £54.79 /sq ft pa HT-HC £4.57 /sq ft pcm HT-HC £25,949 pa HT-HC £2,162 pcm HT-HC |
| Space Use |
| Retail |
| Fit-Out |
| - |
| Available |
| Now |
-
| Size | 474 sq ft |
| Term | Negotiable |
|
Rate
|
£54.79 /sq ft pa HT-HC |
| Space Use | Retail |
| Fit-Out | - |
| Available | Now |
-
Leasehold Rights: £129,745
Property Facts
| Total Space Available | 474 sq ft | Property Subtype | Apartment |
| No. Units | 14 | Property Size | < 15,000 sq ft |
| Property Type | Build-to-Rent | Year Built | 1900 - 1909 |
| Total Space Available | 474 sq ft |
| No. Units | 14 |
| Property Type | Build-to-Rent |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Property Size | < 15,000 sq ft |
| Year Built | 1900 - 1909 |
About the Property
Located in the heart of downtown Vincennes, just steps from Monoprix, this space boasts a premium location in a dynamic, commercial, and highly sought-after neighborhood. The immediate environment is lively, elegant, and well-maintained, offering excellent visibility and high foot traffic. With a total area of 44 m², the space is smartly divided over two levels: • 24 m² on the ground floor, ideal for welcoming customers and showcasing your business, • 20 m² on the first floor, suitable for a workspace, office, booth, storage, or additional showroom. The recently enhanced neighborhood attracts with its appeal, quality clientele, and pleasant living environment. This location is perfectly suited for any commercial or service activity, except for restaurants with extraction. Financial conditions: • Sale price: €150,000 • Monthly rent: €2,500 A rare opportunity in Vincennes to develop or establish your business in a high-potential area.
Nearby Major Retailers
Presented by
"94300 Vincennes"