Share This Listing

Message

964 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agents for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Popular Industrial Location
  • Excellent connectivity to A96 & AWPR
  • Close proximity to Aberdeen International Airport
  • Prominent position off Wellheads Drive

All Available Spaces(5)

• Available
  • Ground - E23
  • 3,885 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £9.00 /sq ft pa £0.75 /sq ft pcm £34,965 pa £2,914 pcm
  • Industrial
  • Full Fit-Out
  • Now

The development houses 36 similar industrial units of varying size arranged across seven terraces, each with ancillary office accommodation and associated car parking. The subjects include mid and end-terraced units which have been fully refurbished.

  • Use Class: Class 5
  • Can be combined with additional space(s) for up to 9,127 sq ft of adjacent space
  • Roller Shutters
  • Yard
  • Includes 616 sq ft of dedicated office space
  • Partitioned Offices
  • Exclusive WC facilities
  • Great internal layout
  • Ground - E25, 1st Floor - E25 - Office
  • 4,553 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £9.00 /sq ft pa £0.75 /sq ft pcm £40,977 pa £3,415 pcm
  • Industrial
  • Full Fit-Out
  • Now

The 2 spaces in this building must be leased together, for a total size of 4,553 sq ft (Contiguous Area):

Ground - E25 - 3,872 sq ft
1st Floor - E25 - Office - 681 sq ft

• Use Class: Class 5
  • Partitioned Offices
  • Exclusive WC facilities
  • Great internal layout
  • Includes 735 sq ft of dedicated office space
  • Roller Shutters
  • Yard
  • Includes 546 sq ft of dedicated office space
  • Ground - E26, 1st Floor - E26 - Office
  • 4,823 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £9.00 /sq ft pa £0.75 /sq ft pcm £43,407 pa £3,617 pcm
  • Industrial
  • Full Fit-Out
  • Now

The 2 spaces in this building must be leased together, for a total size of 4,823 sq ft (Contiguous Area):

Ground - E26 - 3,767 sq ft
1st Floor - E26 - Office - 1,056 sq ft

• Use Class: Class 5
  • Partitioned Offices
  • Exclusive WC facilities
  • Great internal layout
  • Includes 612 sq ft of dedicated office space
  • Roller Shutters
  • Yard
  • Includes 546 sq ft of dedicated office space
  • Ground - E27
  • 4,573 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £9.00 /sq ft pa £0.75 /sq ft pcm £41,157 pa £3,430 pcm
  • Industrial
  • Full Fit-Out
  • Now

• Use Class: Class 5
  • Roller Shutters
  • Yard
  • Includes 1,384 sq ft of dedicated office space
  • Partitioned Offices
  • Exclusive WC facilities
  • Great internal layout
  • 1st Floor - E23 - Office
  • 669 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £9.00 /sq ft pa £0.75 /sq ft pcm £6,021 pa £501.75 pcm
  • Industrial
  • Shell And Core
  • Now

• Use Class: Class 5
  • Partitioned Offices
  • Exclusive WC facilities
  • Roller Shutters
  • Great internal layout
Space Size Term Rate Space Use Fit-Out Available
Ground - E23 3,885 sq ft Negotiable £9.00 /sq ft pa £0.75 /sq ft pcm £34,965 pa £2,914 pcm Industrial Full Fit-Out Now
Ground - E25, 1st Floor - E25 - Office 4,553 sq ft Negotiable £9.00 /sq ft pa £0.75 /sq ft pcm £40,977 pa £3,415 pcm Industrial Full Fit-Out Now
Ground - E26, 1st Floor - E26 - Office 4,823 sq ft Negotiable £9.00 /sq ft pa £0.75 /sq ft pcm £43,407 pa £3,617 pcm Industrial Full Fit-Out Now
Ground - E27 4,573 sq ft Negotiable £9.00 /sq ft pa £0.75 /sq ft pcm £41,157 pa £3,430 pcm Industrial Full Fit-Out Now
1st Floor - E23 - Office 669 sq ft Negotiable £9.00 /sq ft pa £0.75 /sq ft pcm £6,021 pa £501.75 pcm Industrial Shell And Core Now

Ground - E23

Size
3,885 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£9.00 /sq ft pa £0.75 /sq ft pcm £34,965 pa £2,914 pcm
Space Use
Industrial
Fit-Out
Full Fit-Out
Available
Now

Ground - E25, 1st Floor - E25 - Office

Size
Ground - E25 - 3,872 sq ft
1st Floor - E25 - Office - 681 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£9.00 /sq ft pa £0.75 /sq ft pcm £40,977 pa £3,415 pcm
Space Use
Industrial
Fit-Out
Full Fit-Out
Available
Now

Ground - E26, 1st Floor - E26 - Office

Size
Ground - E26 - 3,767 sq ft
1st Floor - E26 - Office - 1,056 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£9.00 /sq ft pa £0.75 /sq ft pcm £43,407 pa £3,617 pcm
Space Use
Industrial
Fit-Out
Full Fit-Out
Available
Now

Ground - E27

Size
4,573 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£9.00 /sq ft pa £0.75 /sq ft pcm £41,157 pa £3,430 pcm
Space Use
Industrial
Fit-Out
Full Fit-Out
Available
Now

1st Floor - E23 - Office

Size
669 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£9.00 /sq ft pa £0.75 /sq ft pcm £6,021 pa £501.75 pcm
Space Use
Industrial
Fit-Out
Shell And Core
Available
Now

Ground - E23

Size 3,885 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £9.00 /sq ft pa
Space Use Industrial
Fit-Out Full Fit-Out
Available Now

• Use Class: Class 5
  • Includes 616 sq ft of dedicated office space
  • Partitioned Offices
  • Roller Shutters
  • Exclusive WC facilities
  • Yard
  • Great internal layout

Ground - E25, 1st Floor - E25 - Office

Size
Ground - E25 - 3,872 sq ft
1st Floor - E25 - Office - 681 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £9.00 /sq ft pa
Space Use Industrial
Fit-Out Full Fit-Out
Available Now

• Use Class: Class 5
  • Includes 735 sq ft of dedicated office space
  • Partitioned Offices
  • Roller Shutters
  • Exclusive WC facilities
  • Yard
  • Great internal layout
  • Includes 546 sq ft of dedicated office space

Ground - E26, 1st Floor - E26 - Office