Share This Listing

Message

950 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agent for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Approximately 18-acre development site directly adjoining Aberdeen International Airport facilities.
  • Superior connectivity including Dyce Station and A96 trunk routes enables enhanced accessibility.
  • Prominent position within ABZ Business Park, anchored by major energy and technology tenants.

Executive Summary

Lot 114 is available by way of Savills Online Auction 20th May 2026.
ABZ 2 offers a significant heritable landholding positioned directly adjacent to Aberdeen International Airport within the well-established ABZ Business Park. Comprising approximately 18 acres of level, cleared ground, the site benefits from a fully formed access via a hammerhead entrance from Wellheads Drive, ensuring connectivity for immediate development or phased construction schemes.
The location is a focal point for major energy, engineering, and technology occupiers, with surrounding infrastructure including leading hotels, hospitality venues, and the P&J Live/TECA Conference & Event Centre. Dyce railway station lies in close proximity, offering transport links across Aberdeen, complemented by direct road connectivity via the A96 and Aberdeen Western Peripheral Route.
This rare opportunity combines high visibility, strategic airport adjacency, and strong neighbouring commercial profiles to support diverse development options across sectors such as logistics, aviation services, and business operations. Prospective purchasers benefit from a long-term growth position within one of Aberdeen’s most active commercial corridors, supported by world-class transport amenities and sustained corporate demand.

Property Facts

Price £1,500,000
Sale Type Investment
Sale Condition Auction Sale
Tenure Freehold
No. Plots 1
Property Type Land
Property Subtype Commercial
Total Plot Size 18.00 ac

1 Plot Available

Plot

Price £1,500,000
Price Per ac £83,333.33
Total Plot Size 18.00 ac

Comprising approximately 18 acres of level, cleared ground, the site benefits from a fully formed access via a hammerhead entrance from Wellheads Drive.

Description

The property comprises development land of approximately 18 acres within the ABZ Business Park situated next to Aberdeen International Airport. The site benefits from access via Wellheads Drive. It lies close to Dyce railway station and major transport routes including the A96 corridor and the Aberdeen Western Peripheral Route. P&J Live and associated facilities are nearby, along with existing business park occupiers from the energy and technology sectors.

  • Listing ID: 40494115

  • Date on Market: 12/05/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: Wellheads Dr, Dyce AB21 0BH

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.