Share This Listing

Message

961 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agent for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Onsite parking
  • Close to town centre
  • Prestigious Shropshire business park

Features

Eaves Height
9 ft 10 in (3 m)
Drive-in Bays
7

All Available Spaces(5)

• Available
  • Ground, Ste 26
  • 326 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £20.00 /sq ft pa £1.67 /sq ft pcm £6,520 pa £543.33 pcm
  • Office
  • Full Fit-Out
  • Now

The end of terrace, single storey commercial unit that provides a Total Gross Internal Floor Area of approximately 326 sq ft (30.3 m sq). The unit benefits from up and over door to the front elevation and pedestrian access to the side. The unit externally benefits from the use of communal parking and toilets on site.

  • Use Class: E
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Central Air Conditioning
  • Fully Carpeted
  • Common Parts WC Facilities
  • LED lighting
  • Fully Fit-Out as Standard Office
  • Fits 1 - 3 People
  • Kitchen
  • Security System
  • Recently refurbished offices
  • Coded access
  • Ground, Ste Unit 28
  • 959 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £10.94 /sq ft pa £0.91 /sq ft pcm £10,491 pa £874.29 pcm
  • Office
  • Full Fit-Out
  • Now

The unit is available to rent for a period of years to be agreed.

  • Use Class: E
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Can be combined with additional space(s) for up to 1,560 sq ft of adjacent space
  • Kitchen
  • Security System
  • Recently refurbished offices
  • Coded access
  • Fully Fit-Out as Standard Office
  • Fits 3 - 8 People
  • Central Air Conditioning
  • Fully Carpeted
  • Common Parts WC Facilities
  • LED lighting
  • Ground, Ste Unit 32
  • 343 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £19.80 /sq ft pa £1.65 /sq ft pcm £6,791 pa £565.95 pcm

• Fully Fit-Out as Standard Office
  • Fits 1 - 3 People
  • Central Air Conditioning
  • Fully Carpeted
  • Common Parts WC Facilities
  • LED lighting
  • Ground, Ste Unit 33 A&B
  • 184 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £20.00 /sq ft pa £1.67 /sq ft pcm £3,680 pa £306.67 pcm

• Fully Fit-Out as Standard Office
  • Fits 1 - 2 People
  • Central Air Conditioning
  • Fully Carpeted
  • Common Parts WC Facilities
  • LED lighting
  • Ground, Ste Unit 33C
  • 74 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £10.00 /sq ft pa £0.83 /sq ft pcm £740.00 pa £61.67 pcm

• Fully Fit-Out as Standard Office
  • Fits 1 Person
  • Central Air Conditioning
  • Fully Carpeted
  • Common Parts WC Facilities
  • LED lighting
Space Size Term Rate Space Use Fit-Out Available
Ground, Ste 26 326 sq ft Negotiable £20.00 /sq ft pa £1.67 /sq ft pcm £6,520 pa £543.33 pcm Office Full Fit-Out Now
Ground, Ste Unit 28 959 sq ft Negotiable £10.94 /sq ft pa £0.91 /sq ft pcm £10,491 pa £874.29 pcm Office Full Fit-Out Now
Ground, Ste Unit 32 343 sq ft Negotiable £19.80 /sq ft pa £1.65 /sq ft pcm £6,791 pa £565.95 pcm Office Full Fit-Out Now
Ground, Ste Unit 33 A&B 184 sq ft Negotiable £20.00 /sq ft pa £1.67 /sq ft pcm £3,680 pa £306.67 pcm Office Full Fit-Out Now
Ground, Ste Unit 33C 74 sq ft Negotiable £10.00 /sq ft pa £0.83 /sq ft pcm £740.00 pa £61.67 pcm Office Full Fit-Out Now

Ground, Ste 26

Size
326 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£20.00 /sq ft pa £1.67 /sq ft pcm £6,520 pa £543.33 pcm
Space Use
Office
Fit-Out
Full Fit-Out
Available
Now

Ground, Ste Unit 28

Size
959 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£10.94 /sq ft pa £0.91 /sq ft pcm £10,491 pa £874.29 pcm
Space Use
Office
Fit-Out
Full Fit-Out
Available
Now

Ground, Ste Unit 32

Size
343 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£19.80 /sq ft pa £1.65 /sq ft pcm £6,791 pa £565.95 pcm
Space Use
Office
Fit-Out
Full Fit-Out
Available
Now

Ground, Ste Unit 33 A&B

Size
184 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£20.00 /sq ft pa £1.67 /sq ft pcm £3,680 pa £306.67 pcm
Space Use
Office
Fit-Out
Full Fit-Out
Available
Now

Ground, Ste Unit 33C

Size
74 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£10.00 /sq ft pa £0.83 /sq ft pcm £740.00 pa £61.67 pcm
Space Use
Office
Fit-Out
Full Fit-Out
Available
Now

Ground, Ste 26

Size 326 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £20.00 /sq ft pa
Space Use Office
Fit-Out Full Fit-Out
Available Now

• Use Class: E
  • Fully Fit-Out as Standard Office
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Fits 1 - 3 People
  • Coded access

Ground, Ste Unit 28

Size 959 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £10.94 /sq ft pa
Space Use Office
Fit-Out Full Fit-Out
Available Now

• Use Class: E
  • Fully Fit-Out as Standard Office
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Fits 3 - 8 People
  • Coded access

Ground, Ste Unit 32

Size 343 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £19.80 /sq ft pa
Space Use Office
Fit-Out Full Fit-Out
Available Now