Share This Listing

Message

968 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agent for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Easy access to the centre of Burton on Trent
  • Established commercial location on the northern fringe of the town
  • Lies approximately 3 miles to the north

Features

Standard Parking Spaces
4

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • Ground - Unit 2
  • 1,164 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £7.06 /sq ft pa £0.59 /sq ft pcm £8,218 pa £684.82 pcm
  • Industrial
  • Shell And Core
  • Now

The unit is of single storey, steel portal frame construction with concrete block and brick infills with an underlined, pitched, roof which is of PVC coated, mild steel, sheet cladding incorporating translucent lights. The internal concrete blockwork is to approximately 2.44m / 8’ to all elevations with steel sheet cladding above, apart from the dividing wall to Unit 1, which is full height. The base to the unit is concrete and there is a personnel door and one manual roller shutter service door to the front elevation. Internally, there is a concrete block partitioned office and toilet together with a mezzanine, providing additional office accommodation. Externally, the unit has a concrete apron, and the service road is tarmac surfaced. Access from Wetmore Road is by way of a steel gate.

  • Use Class: B2
  • Secure Storage
  • Roller Shutters
  • 4 parking spaces
  • 3 phase 100A electric supply
  • Includes 110 sq ft of dedicated office space
  • Natural Light
  • Yard
  • Flexible term lease available
Space Size Term Rate Space Use Fit-Out Available
Ground - Unit 2 1,164 sq ft Negotiable £7.06 /sq ft pa £0.59 /sq ft pcm £8,218 pa £684.82 pcm Industrial Shell And Core Now

Ground - Unit 2

Size
1,164 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£7.06 /sq ft pa £0.59 /sq ft pcm £8,218 pa £684.82 pcm
Space Use
Industrial
Fit-Out
Shell And Core
Available
Now

Ground - Unit 2

Size 1,164 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £7.06 /sq ft pa
Space Use Industrial
Fit-Out Shell And Core
Available Now

• Use Class: B2
  • Includes 110 sq ft of dedicated office space
  • Secure Storage
  • Natural Light
  • Roller Shutters
  • Yard
  • 4 parking spaces
  • Flexible term lease available
  • 3 phase 100A electric supply

Property Overview

The premises are situated in a small, modern industrial estate off Wetmore Road in an established commercial location on the northern fringe of the town. There is easy access to the centre of Burton on Trent and the A38 (Clay Mills intersection) lies approximately 3 miles to the north.

Warehouse Facility Facts

Property Size
17,316 sq ft
Total Plot Size
0.41 ac
Year Built
1990
Construction