Share This Listing

Message

933 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agent for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Roller shutter door access
  • WCs
  • Office
  • Eaves height of 3.16m

Features

Eaves Height
10 ft (3.05 m)
Drive-in Bays
6

All Available Spaces(2)

• Available
  • Ground - 24a
  • 1,750 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £5.14 /sq ft pa £0.43 /sq ft pcm £8,995 pa £749.58 pcm
  • Industrial
  • Shell And Core
  • Now

The property comprises an industrial unit of brick construction with manual roller shutter access to the front.

  • Use Class: B2
  • Exclusive WC facilities
  • Office
  • Roller Shutters
  • Eaves height of 3.16m
  • WCs
  • Ground - Unit 18
  • 1,893 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £4.75 /sq ft pa £0.40 /sq ft pcm £8,992 pa £749.31 pcm
  • Industrial
  • Full Fit-Out
  • Now

The property comprises an industrial unit of brick construction with manual roller shutter access to the front and a pedestrian door to the rear leading into the office. It benefits from a concrete floor and lighting throughout, along with an office, kitchenette and WC facilities. The unit also features roller shutter door access, an eaves height of 3.16 metres, and provides practical amenities for operational use.

  • Use Class: B2
  • Partitioned Offices
  • Secure Storage
  • Roller Shutters
  • Eaves height of 3.16m
  • 1 Level Access Door
  • Private Restrooms
  • Natural Light
  • Energy Performance Rating - D
Space Size Term Rate Space Use Fit-Out Available
Ground - 24a 1,750 sq ft Negotiable £5.14 /sq ft pa £0.43 /sq ft pcm £8,995 pa £749.58 pcm Industrial Shell And Core Now
Ground - Unit 18 1,893 sq ft Negotiable £4.75 /sq ft pa £0.40 /sq ft pcm £8,992 pa £749.31 pcm Industrial Full Fit-Out Now

Ground - 24a

Size
1,750 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£5.14 /sq ft pa £0.43 /sq ft pcm £8,995 pa £749.58 pcm
Space Use
Industrial
Fit-Out
Shell And Core
Available
Now

Ground - Unit 18

Size
1,893 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£4.75 /sq ft pa £0.40 /sq ft pcm £8,992 pa £749.31 pcm
Space Use
Industrial
Fit-Out
Full Fit-Out
Available
Now

Ground - 24a

Size 1,750 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £5.14 /sq ft pa
Space Use Industrial
Fit-Out Shell And Core
Available Now

• Use Class: B2
  • Roller Shutters
  • Exclusive WC facilities
  • Eaves height of 3.16m
  • Office
  • WCs

Ground - Unit 18

Size 1,893 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £4.75 /sq ft pa
Space Use Industrial
Fit-Out Full Fit-Out
Available Now

• Use Class: B2
  • 1 Level Access Door
  • Partitioned Offices
  • Private Restrooms
  • Secure Storage
  • Natural Light
  • Roller Shutters
  • Energy Performance Rating - D
  • Eaves height of 3.16m

Property Overview

The unit is situated on Whieldon Industrial Estate, which is an established, well-presented estate off Whieldon Road in Fenton and in close proximity to the A500 & A50 Dual Carriageways. Junctions 15 and 16 of the M6 Motorway are approximately 3.7 miles and 9.6 miles distant respectively.

Warehouse Facility Facts

Property Size
22,951 sq ft
Total Plot Size
1.06 ac
Year Built
1976
Construction
Masonry
Power Supply
Phase: 3

Select Tenants

  • Floor
  • Tenant Name
  • Industry
  • Multiple
  • Asgard Engineering
  • Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
  • 1st
  • Kirsty Jayne China
  • Manufacturing
  • Multiple
  • NJ Banks
  • Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
  • GRND
  • QPS Screenprint Ltd
  • Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
  • GRND