Share This Listing

Message

946 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agent for more information about this property

Highlights

  • A business unit on one level that could be used for Business Purposes.
  • Established business centre
  • Hertford 8 miles
  • A10 5 miles

Features

Standard Parking Spaces
9

All Available Space(1)

• Ground
  • 1,093 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £10.43 /sq ft pa £0.87 /sq ft pcm £11,400 pa £950.00 pcm
  • Light Industrial
  • Partial Fit-Out
  • Now

Main workshop 616 sq.ft Office/stores 477 sq.ft RENT: £950 per month plus vat

  • Use Class: E
  • Secure Storage
  • split part workshop, part storage/office
  • Includes 477 sq ft of dedicated office space
  • Allocated parking
  • New lease available
Space Size Term Rate Space Use Fit-Out Available
Ground 1,093 sq ft Negotiable £10.43 /sq ft pa £0.87 /sq ft pcm £11,400 pa £950.00 pcm Light Industrial Partial Fit-Out Now

Ground

Size
1,093 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£10.43 /sq ft pa £0.87 /sq ft pcm £11,400 pa £950.00 pcm
Space Use
Light Industrial
Fit-Out
Partial Fit-Out
Available
Now

Ground

Size 1,093 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £10.43 /sq ft pa
Space Use Light Industrial
Fit-Out Partial Fit-Out
Available Now

• Use Class: E
  • Includes 477 sq ft of dedicated office space
  • Secure Storage
  • Allocated parking
  • split part workshop, part storage/office
  • New lease available

Property Overview

A business unit on one level that could be used for Business Purposes. It is split part workshop, part storage/office. It has 2x electric roller shutter doors. 3-phase electricity and water is available. Communal W.C.s. Size 1,093 sq.ft. AREAS: Main workshop 616 sq.ft Office/stores 477 sq.ft RENT: £950 per month plus vat

Property Facts

Property Size
5,298 sq ft
Total Plot Size
1.78 ac
Year Built
1980
Construction
Masonry
Water
City
Sewer
City
  • Listing ID: 40565233

  • Date on Market: 18/05/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: Widford Rd, Ware SG12 8NN

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.