Share This Listing

Message

966 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agent for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Furnished or unfurnished
  • Inclusive of high-speed fibre broadband connection
  • Great views
  • Onsite parking
  • High quality, serviced modern office space

All Available Space(1)

Display Rent as

  • Space
  • No. of People
  • Size
  • Rate
  • Space Use
  • 1st Floor
  • 7 - 21
  • 2,615 sq ft
  • £30.00 /sq ft pa £2.50 /sq ft pcm £78,450 pa £6,538 pcm
  • Office

2,615 sq ft open plan space, with internal kitchen and meeting rooms. Numerous amenities available to guarantee a comfortable working environment. High speed internet included, with intercom and access control for seamless visitor arrivals, and secure entry for staff. 30 car parking spaces are also included with the suite. Business rates circa £900 per month.

  • Term

    -

  • Space available from co-working provider
  • Central Air Conditioning
  • Wi-Fi Connectivity
  • Lift Access
  • Security System
  • Closed Circuit Television Monitoring (CCTV)
  • Open-Plan
  • Rural Views
  • Fully Serviced
  • Internal kitchen and meeting room
  • 30 car parking spaces included
  • 24/7 access
Space No. of People Size Rate Space Use
1st Floor 7 - 21 2,615 sq ft £30.00 /sq ft pa £2.50 /sq ft pcm £78,450 pa £6,538 pcm Office

1st Floor

No. of People
7 - 21
Size
2,615 sq ft
Term
-
Rate
£30.00 /sq ft pa £2.50 /sq ft pcm £78,450 pa £6,538 pcm
Space Use
Office

1st Floor

No. of People 7 - 21
Size 2,615 sq ft
Term -
Rate £6,538 pcm
Space Use Office

• Space available from co-working provider
  • Central Air Conditioning
  • Wi-Fi Connectivity
  • Lift Access
  • Security System
  • Closed Circuit Television Monitoring (CCTV)
  • Open-Plan
  • Rural Views
  • Fully Serviced
  • Internal kitchen and meeting room
  • 30 car parking spaces included
  • 24/7 access

About the Property

Badger Farm features a modern, fully glazed foyer, with high-spec offices surrounded by rural Derbyshire. Included amenities include luxury kitchens on each floor, high-speed fibre broadband, onsite parking for clients with dedicated allocation, and onsite security. The property is offered on flexible licence agreements.

Features and Amenities

  • Accent Lighting
  • Common Parts WC Facilities
  • Air Conditioning
  • Listing ID: 34656185

  • Date on Market: 07/05/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: Willowpit Ln, Derby DE65 5FN

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.
X