Office in Weldon available for sale
4

Office Properties for Sale near Weldon

Office Properties for Sale Within 10 miles of the Weldon

More details for 4 Roman Way, Market Harborough - Office for Sale

4 Roman Way

Market Harborough, LE16 7PQ

  • Office for Sale
  • £250,000
  • 1,915 sq ft
  • Security System

Market Harborough Office for Sale - Harborough

The property is situated on Roman Way in the centre of Market Harborough, a popular town in Leicestershire located in between Kettering and Leicester, west of Corby. Positioned in an ideal picturesque location with character buildings surrounding the immediate vicinity. Market Harborough has strong transport links by road and rail. For those travelling by train, Market Harborough railway station is approximately a 10 minute walk away, providing access to London St Pancras and Nottingham on the East Midlands Railway Line. One can get to London in 56 minutes and to Nottingham in 36 minutes. If one is travelling by car, Market Harborough has good access to the A6, A508, A4304 and A14. Market Harborough, with its shops and trades, discover a rich mix of independent retailers, popular brands and places to eat & drink. Development Potential / Investment / Residential Development For Sale, Market Harborough 4 Roman Way presents a rare town centre redevelopment opportunity. Visible from the High Street and immediately adjacent to Church Square, the property is nestled at the heart of the bustling market town of Market Harborough providing a wide range of amenities including stylish independent shops and a large number of restaurants. Planning permission has been obtained under ref 22/01447/FUL for the demolition of existing dwelling/ house and construction of 9no. studio apartments for temporary housing and associated bin storage area including renovation and internal alterations to the existing retained structure within the curtilage of 4 Roman Way forming part of 2 Roman Way, 4 Roman Way, Market Harborough.

Contact:

Fisher German LLP

Date on Market:

08/04/2026

Hide
See More
More details for 1-11 Kettering Pky, Kettering - Office for Sale

Brooklands Court - 1-11 Kettering Pky

Kettering, NN15 6XR

  • Office for Sale
  • £220,000
  • 1,138 sq ft
  • 1 Unit Available
See More
More details for 42 London Rd, Kettering - Office for Sale

42 London Rd

Kettering, NN15 7QA

  • Office for Sale
  • £390,000
  • 2,820 sq ft
See More
More details for 1-3 Spencer St, Ringstead - Office for Sale

Ringstead Business Centre - 1-3 Spencer St

Ringstead, NN14 4BX

  • Office for Sale
  • Price Upon Request
  • 2,331 sq ft
  • 24 Hour Access

Ringstead Office for Sale - Ringstead, Northamptonshire

Spencer Street presents a residential development opportunity within the Northamptonshire village of Ringstead. The site extends to approximately 0.179 hectares (0.44 acres) and benefits from full planning permission for the development of nine residential units, comprising six new-build dwellings together with the conversion and extension of an existing office building to create three flats. The approved scheme has been fully designed and all homes are stated to meet Nationally Described Space Standards, allowing purchasers to advance the project efficiently through the delivery phase. Situated at the junction of Denford Road and Spencer Street, the property occupies a brownfield site within Ringstead's established residential environment. The site previously accommodated a factory and business centre and now offers a redevelopment opportunity within the village settlement boundary. Existing infrastructure and the site's prior commercial use support a straightforward repositioning into a residential-led scheme. Ringstead is located within North Northamptonshire, approximately 15 miles north-east of Northampton and 2.5 miles south-west of Thrapston. The village provides a range of local amenities including a primary school, convenience retail, food and beverage offerings, and community facilities. The surrounding area is characterized by a blend of traditional housing and modern residential development, supporting demand for new homes within the local market. The location also benefits from access to the wider Northamptonshire road network and nearby employment centres throughout the region. Planning permission was granted on 19 December 2023 under Application Reference NE/23/01281/FUL for the proposed residential development of six dwellings and conversion and extension of offices to form three flats. The property is offered freehold, subject to contract.

Contact:

Bray Fox Smith Limited

Date on Market:

12/08/2026

Hide
See More

FAQs About Office Buildings For Sale in Weldon

See All Office Buildings For Sale
How many office buildings are currently available for sale in Weldon?
There are currently 0 office properties available for sale. Sizes range from to , with an average size of. Available opportunities may include owner-occupied offices, investment assets and multi-let office buildings.
How much does office property cost in Weldon?
The average asking price is approximately per sq ft, with prices ranging from to per sq ft. Values vary depending on location, building quality, tenancy profile, specification and local market demand.
What factors influence office property values?
Office values are influenced by location, building specification, lease terms, tenant quality, occupancy levels, accessibility and market demand. Modern, well-located buildings with strong tenant covenants often attract greater buyer interest.
What sizes of office buildings are available?
Available properties range from to , with an average size of. Opportunities may suit owner-occupiers looking for dedicated premises, as well as investors seeking larger multi-let assets.
Can I buy an office building for my own business?
Yes. Many businesses choose to purchase office premises to gain long-term control over occupancy costs and avoid future lease negotiations. Ownership may also provide the opportunity to benefit from future capital appreciation.
What types of tenants occupy office buildings?
Office occupiers can include professional services firms, technology companies, financial institutions, public sector organisations, healthcare providers and creative businesses. Tenant quality and lease structure are often important considerations for investors.
What is the difference between a vacant office and an investment property?
A vacant office may appeal to owner-occupiers or investors seeking refurbishment opportunities. An investment property is typically sold with tenants already in place, providing an established income stream from the date of purchase.
Can office buildings be refurbished or repositioned?
Many buyers seek opportunities to improve office assets through refurbishment, modernisation or reconfiguration. Upgrading facilities, improving energy performance and creating more flexible layouts can enhance occupier appeal and long-term value.
What ESG considerations are important when buying office property?
Energy efficiency, EPC ratings, sustainability credentials, natural light, ventilation and access to public transport are becoming increasingly important. Buildings with strong environmental performance may be more attractive to occupiers and investors alike.
What due diligence should I carry out before buying?
Due diligence should include reviewing leases, title documents, service charge information, tenant covenant strength, planning permissions, environmental matters and building condition reports. Professional legal and surveying advice is strongly recommended.
What additional costs should I budget for?
In addition to the purchase price, buyers should budget for Stamp Duty Land Tax (SDLT), legal fees, surveys, finance costs, insurance and any refurbishment or fit-out works that may be required.

Discover More Office Properties for Sale in the Weldon

You searched for office buildings for sale in Weldon. Explore 0 listings from leading agents on LoopNet. Whether you're seeking office properties to expand your portfolio, establish a headquarters, or secure a prime investment opportunity, LoopNet provides a diverse selection to meet your needs. Each listing offers detailed information on building features, size, pricing, and high-quality floor plans and photos. With the most extensive inventory of office investment properties worldwide, LoopNet is your trusted partner in finding the perfect office investment.

Key Factors to Consider When Investing in an Office Building

Investing in an office building can be a lucrative venture, but it requires careful evaluation. Here are the most important factors to consider:

  • Location & Accessibility
    • Prime locations with strong demand offer higher rental yields.
    • Proximity to public transport, major roads, and amenities increases tenant appeal.
  • Tenant Demand & Occupancy Rates
    • Analyse market demand for office space in the area.
    • Check vacancy rates and existing long-term leases.
  • Rental Yield & Return on Investment (ROI)
    • Compare rental income vs. property price to assess profitability.
    • Consider potential for rental growth over time.
  • Property Condition & Age
    • Older buildings may require costly renovations.
    • Modern buildings with energy-efficient features attract premium tenants.
  • Market Trends & Economic Conditions
    • Evaluate office space demand, remote work trends, and business growth in the area.
    • Check local economic stability and corporate presence.
  • Building Amenities & Features
    • High-speed internet, parking, security, and sustainability features boost property value.
    • Shared meeting rooms and flexible layouts attract a broader tenant base.
  • Legal & Planning Permission
    • Ensure compliance with local planning laws and building codes.
    • Understand lease structures and tenant obligations.
  • Maintenance & Management Costs
    • Factor in ongoing maintenance, property management fees, and service charges.
    • A well-managed building retains tenants and minimizes turnover costs.
  • Future Development & Infrastructure
    • Nearby upcoming developments can impact demand and property value.
    • Infrastructure projects like new transport links can enhance desirability.
  • Exit Strategy
    • Consider long-term value appreciation and potential resale opportunities.
    • Analyse liquidity in the commercial property market.

By carefully evaluating these factors, you can make a more informed investment decision and maximise returns on your office building purchase.

LoopNet - the worlds No. 1 commercial property marketplace.