Share This Listing

Message

969 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agent for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Air conditioning.
  • Refurbished throughout.
  • Kitchen facilities.
  • 24 hour access.
  • Passenger lift.
  • Newly carpeted.
  • Demised toilets.
  • Excellent natural daylight.

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • 1st Floor
  • 1,350 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £39.50 /sq ft pa £3.29 /sq ft pcm £53,325 pa £4,444 pcm
  • Office
  • Spec Suite
  • Now

This available first floor corner office suite provides excellent natural light and has undergone refurbishment providing a number of private offices, open plan area and reception together with kitchen facilities in total extending to approximately 1,350 sq ft (125.40 sqm).

  • Newly Refurbished
Space Size Term Rate Space Use Fit-Out Available
1st Floor 1,350 sq ft Negotiable £39.50 /sq ft pa £3.29 /sq ft pcm £53,325 pa £4,444 pcm Office Spec Suite Now

1st Floor

Size
1,350 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£39.50 /sq ft pa £3.29 /sq ft pcm £53,325 pa £4,444 pcm
Space Use
Office
Fit-Out
Spec Suite
Available
Now

1st Floor

Size 1,350 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £39.50 /sq ft pa

Property Overview

This modern office building occupies a prominent position on the corner with Edgware Road. The area is very well served for restaurant, shopping and transport facilities. Marylebone and Paddington stations are in walking distance. Paddington Station also offers access to the new Elizabeth Line and Edgware Road Underground stations (Bakerloo, Hammersmith and Circle lines) are almost adjacent.

  • Bus Route
  • Signage
  • Air Conditioning

Property Facts

Property Type
Office
Year Built
1958
Number of Floors
4
Property Size
11,608 sq ft
Costar Property Class
B
Typical Floor Size
2,322 sq ft
Clear Internal Height
10 ft
  • Listing ID: 40537066

  • Date on Market: 18/06/2024

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 1 Bell St, London NW1 5BY

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.