Share This Listing

Message

932 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agent for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Two-story office building extending to 3,172 sq ft with modern specification
  • Prominent position within Calico Business Park, close to local amenities
  • 10 dedicated on-site car parking spaces

All Available Spaces(2)

• Ground
  • 1,599 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £13.51 /sq ft pa £1.13 /sq ft pcm £21,602 pa £1,800 pcm
  • Office
  • Partial Fit-Out
  • Now

The property comprises 3,172 sq ft split across expansive open-plan spaces on the ground and first floors, featuring high-quality specification throughout, including full air conditioning, suspended ceilings, recessed lighting, perimeter trunking and floorplates for data and power. There is an entrance lobby with accessible WC facilities.

  • Partially Fit-Out as Standard Office
  • Fits 4 - 13 People
  • Can be combined with additional space(s) for up to 3,172 sq ft of adjacent space
  • Fully Carpeted
  • Suspended Ceilings
  • Recessed Lighting
  • Energy Performance Rating - E
  • Perimeter Trunking
  • Wheelchair Accessible
  • Air conditioning and suspended ceilings
  • 1st Floor
  • 1,573 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £13.51 /sq ft pa £1.13 /sq ft pcm £21,251 pa £1,771 pcm

• Partially Fit-Out as Standard Office
  • Fits 4 - 13 People
  • Fully Carpeted
  • Suspended Ceilings
  • Recessed Lighting
  • Energy Performance Rating - E
  • Perimeter Trunking
  • Wheelchair Accessible
  • Air conditioning and suspended ceilings
Space Size Term Rate Space Use Fit-Out Available
Ground 1,599 sq ft Negotiable £13.51 /sq ft pa £1.13 /sq ft pcm £21,602 pa £1,800 pcm Office Partial Fit-Out Now
1st Floor 1,573 sq ft Negotiable £13.51 /sq ft pa £1.13 /sq ft pcm £21,251 pa £1,771 pcm Office Partial Fit-Out Now

Ground

Size
1,599 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£13.51 /sq ft pa £1.13 /sq ft pcm £21,602 pa £1,800 pcm
Space Use
Office
Fit-Out
Partial Fit-Out
Available
Now

1st Floor

Size
1,573 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£13.51 /sq ft pa £1.13 /sq ft pcm £21,251 pa £1,771 pcm
Space Use
Office
Fit-Out
Partial Fit-Out
Available
Now

Ground

Size 1,599 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £13.51 /sq ft pa
Space Use Office
Fit-Out Partial Fit-Out
Available Now

• Use Class: E
  • Partially Fit-Out as Standard Office
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Fits 4 - 13 People
  • Self-contained two-story office
  • Air conditioning and suspended ceilings
  • Open-plan layout and private offices

1st Floor

Size 1,573 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £13.51 /sq ft pa
Space Use Office
Fit-Out Partial Fit-Out
Available Now

• Use Class: E
  • Partially Fit-Out as Standard Office
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Fits 4 - 13 People
  • Self-contained two-story office
  • Air conditioning and suspended ceilings
  • Open-plan layout and private offices

Property Overview

The property comprises a two-story office building set within Calico Business Park northeast of Tamworth town center, approximately 16 miles from Birmingham. It is accessible via Sandy Way and is located approximately 2.5 miles from central Tamworth with direct motorway link access at J10 of the M42.

  • 24 Hour Access