Log In/Sign up
Your email has been sent.
119 Castle Rd 1,611 sq ft Retail Property Bedford MK40 3QX £325,000 (£201.74/sq ft) 6.55% Net Initial Yield

Investment Highlights
- Popular residential area situated
- Located approximately 1 mile from Bedford Bus Station and 1.5 miles from Bedford Train Station
- Within walking distance of the Centre of Bedford
Executive Summary
A mixed use investment property situated in the popular Castle Quarter area.
The ground floor commercial unit is let to an estate agency business for a term of 5 years from August 2025 at a rent of £9,600 pa.
The first and second floors provide a separately access two bedroom flat let a private individual on an assured shorthold tenancy agreement at a rent of £11,700 pa (975 pcm).
Property Size
1,611 sq ft
Costar Property Class
C
Year Built
1975
Price
£325,000
Price per sq ft
£201.74
Yield
6.55%
NOI
£21,300
Tenancy
Single
Number of Floors
1
Plot ratio
0.64
Total Plot Size
0.06 ac
Amenities
- Signage
1 1
Nearby Major Retailers
1 of 8
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
119 Castle Rd
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.