Share This Listing

Message

958 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agent for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Popular office location
  • A short walk to Norwich City Centre
  • Close to St Andrew’s Carpark

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • 2nd Floor, Ste Suite 3
  • 1,184 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £10.14 /sq ft pa £0.85 /sq ft pcm £12,006 pa £1,000 pcm
  • Office
  • Full Fit-Out
  • Now

The office suite is located on the second floor within a smart threestorey mid-terrace period building. The office is accessed through an attractive communal entrance on the ground floor next to XO Kitchen. The accommodation benefits from a flexible layout and comprises two open-plan offices with a kitchenette. There are communal WC facilities within the building.

  • Use Class: E
  • Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Kitchen
  • Common Parts WC Facilities
  • Open plan office layout
  • Fully Fit-Out as Standard Office
  • Fits 3 - 10 People
  • Energy Performance Rating - D
  • Available Immediately
  • Newly refurbished
Space Size Term Rate Space Use Fit-Out Available
2nd Floor, Ste Suite 3 1,184 sq ft Negotiable £10.14 /sq ft pa £0.85 /sq ft pcm £12,006 pa £1,000 pcm Office Full Fit-Out Now

2nd Floor, Ste Suite 3

Size
1,184 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£10.14 /sq ft pa £0.85 /sq ft pcm £12,006 pa £1,000 pcm
Space Use
Office
Fit-Out
Full Fit-Out
Available
Now

2nd Floor, Ste Suite 3

Size 1,184 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £10.14 /sq ft pa
Space Use Office
Fit-Out Full Fit-Out
Available Now

• Use Class: E
  • Fully Fit-Out as Standard Office
  • Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Fits 3 - 10 People
  • Kitchen
  • Energy Performance Rating - D
  • Common Parts WC Facilities
  • Available Immediately
  • Open plan office layout
  • Newly refurbished

Property Overview

The property is located on St George’s Street which is a popular area for offices, cafes and restaurants. There are a number of professional practices in the area and the property is a short walk from Norwich City centre. There is easy access to the St Andrews multi-storey car park just around the corner on Duke Street. The Colegate car park is also within close proximity.

  • Security System
  • Accent Lighting
  • EPC - D

Property Facts

Property Type
Office
Year Built
1900
Number of Floors
3
Property Size
9,103 sq ft
Costar Property Class
B
Typical Floor Size
3,034 sq ft

Attachments

Brochure Mar 26
  • Listing ID: 28473838

  • Date on Market: 12/05/2023

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 13-15 St George's St, Norwich NR3 1AB

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!