Share This Listing

Message

962 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agent for more information about this property

Space Availability (1)

Display Rent as

  • Space
  • Size
  • Term
  • Rate
  • Type
  • -
  • 240 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £25.00 /sq ft pa £2.08 /sq ft pcm £6,000 pa £500.00 pcm
  • TBD
Space Use
Office
Availability
16/05/2026

First floor office with double aspect, high ceiling and extending to 23 sm or 247 sft in a period building in the heart of the business community.

Space Size Term Rate Type
- 240 sq ft Negotiable £25.00 /sq ft pa £2.08 /sq ft pcm £6,000 pa £500.00 pcm TBD

-

Size
240 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£25.00 /sq ft pa £2.08 /sq ft pcm £6,000 pa £500.00 pcm
Type
TBD
Space Use
Office
Availability
16/05/2026

Service Types

The rent amount and service type that the tenant (lessee) will be responsible to pay to the landlord (lessor) throughout the lease term is negotiated prior to both parties signing a lease agreement. The service type will vary depending upon the services provided. Contact the listing agent for a full understanding of any associated costs or additional expenses for each service type.

1. Fully Repairing & Insuring: All obligations for repairing and insuring the property (or their share of the property) both internally and externally.

2. Internal Repairing Only: The tenant is responsible for internal repairs only. The landlord is responsible for structural and external repairs.

3. Internal Repairing & Insuring: The tenant is responsible for internal repairs and insurance for internal parts of the property only. The landlord is responsible for structural and external repairs.

4. Negotiable or TBD: This is used when the leasing contact does not provide the service type.

Property Facts

Total Space Available 240 sq ft
Property Type Retail
Property Subtype Shopfront
Net Internal Area (NIA) 1,505 sq ft
Year Built 1850

Nando's
  • Listing ID: 40488898