Share This Listing

Message

966 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agent for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Prime shop in Old Amersham
  • Excellent transport links nearby
  • Close to Whistles, opposite The Crown Hotel and Market Hall
  • Close to all local amenities
  • Next to the Michelin starred restaurant, 'The Artihoke'

Space Availability (1)

Display Rent as

  • Space
  • Size
  • Term
  • Rate
  • Type
  • Ground
  • 576 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £46.01 /sq ft pa £3.83 /sq ft pcm £26,500 pa £2,208 pcm
  • TBD
Space Use
Retail
Fit-Out
Full Fit-Out
Availability
Now

The shop consists of ground floor sales incorporating exposed beams, spot-lighting, kitchen and store area, plus wc. The premises benefit from Use Class E enabling a range of uses including retail, leisure, professional services and offices. The property has an approximate floor area of 576 sf (53.5 sm).

  • Use Class: E
  • Fully Fit-Out as Standard Retail Unit
  • Exclusive WC facilities
  • Street parking outside
  • Grade II listed
  • Can accommodate a range of uses within Class E
  • Character features
Space Size Term Rate Type
Ground 576 sq ft Negotiable £46.01 /sq ft pa £3.83 /sq ft pcm £26,500 pa £2,208 pcm TBD

Ground

Size
576 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£46.01 /sq ft pa £3.83 /sq ft pcm £26,500 pa £2,208 pcm

• Grade II listed
  • Can accommodate a range of uses within Class E
  • Character features

Service Types

The rent amount and service type that the tenant (lessee) will be responsible to pay to the landlord (lessor) throughout the lease term is negotiated prior to both parties signing a lease agreement. The service type will vary depending upon the services provided. Contact the listing agent for a full understanding of any associated costs or additional expenses for each service type.

1. Fully Repairing & Insuring: All obligations for repairing and insuring the property (or their share of the property) both internally and externally.

2. Internal Repairing Only: The tenant is responsible for internal repairs only. The landlord is responsible for structural and external repairs.

3. Internal Repairing & Insuring: The tenant is responsible for internal repairs and insurance for internal parts of the property only. The landlord is responsible for structural and external repairs.

4. Negotiable or TBD: This is used when the leasing contact does not provide the service type.