Share This Listing

Message

964 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agents for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Prime location within industrial estate
  • Extensive roadside frontage
  • Prominent side

Space Availability (2)

Display Rent as

  • Space
  • Size
  • Term
  • Rate
  • Type
  • 1st Floor, Ste Suite A
  • 1,542 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £14.27 /sq ft pa £1.19 /sq ft pcm £22,004 pa £1,834 pcm
  • Fully Repairing & Insuring
Space Use
Office
Availability
Now

Modern specification with a recent refurbishment. Layouts can be easily configured to suit an incoming occupier's business space requirements. The indicative floor plan overleaf shows the current configuration. Within the core, there are staff welfare facilities, including a kitchen/tea prep area, along with male and female toilets.

  • Use Class: Class 4
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Fits 4 - 13 People
  • Can be combined with additional space(s) for up to 2,574 sq ft of adjacent space
  • Central heating
  • 1st Floor, Ste Suite B
  • 1,032 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £15.50 /sq ft pa £1.29 /sq ft pcm £15,996 pa £1,333 pcm
  • Fully Repairing & Insuring
Space Use
Office
Availability
Now

• Use Class: Class 4
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Fits 3 - 9 People
Space Size Term Rate Type
1st Floor, Ste Suite A 1,542 sq ft Negotiable £14.27 /sq ft pa £1.19 /sq ft pcm £22,004 pa £1,834 pcm Fully Repairing & Insuring
1st Floor, Ste Suite B 1,032 sq ft Negotiable £15.50 /sq ft pa £1.29 /sq ft pcm £15,996 pa £1,333 pcm Fully Repairing & Insuring

1st Floor, Ste Suite A

Size
1,542 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£14.27 /sq ft pa £1.19 /sq ft pcm £22,004 pa £1,834 pcm
Type
Fully Repairing & Insuring
Space Use
Office
Availability
Now

• Use Class: Class 4
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Fits 4 - 13 People
  • Central heating

1st Floor, Ste Suite B

Size
1,032 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£15.50 /sq ft pa £1.29 /sq ft pcm £15,996 pa £1,333 pcm
Type
Fully Repairing & Insuring
Space Use
Office
Availability
Now

• Use Class: Class 4
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Fits 3 - 9 People

Service Types

The rent amount and service type that the tenant (lessee) will be responsible to pay to the landlord (lessor) throughout the lease term is negotiated prior to both parties signing a lease agreement. The service type will vary depending upon the services provided. Contact the listing agent for a full understanding of any associated costs or additional expenses for each service type.

1. Fully Repairing & Insuring: All obligations for repairing and insuring the property (or their share of the property) both internally and externally.

2. Internal Repairing Only: The tenant is responsible for internal repairs only. The landlord is responsible for structural and external repairs.