Share This Listing

Message

967 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agent for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Ground floor retail space within central location
  • Situated within an established commercial area, with a mix of retail, office, restaurant and mixed-use premises nearby
  • Located within the main commercial stretch of East Street in South Molton town centre

Space Availability (1)

Display Rent as

  • Space
  • Size
  • Term
  • Rate
  • Type
  • Ground
  • 173 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £26.36 /sq ft pa £2.20 /sq ft pcm £4,560 pa £380.00 pcm
  • TBD
Space Use
Retail
Fit-Out
Partial Fit-Out
Availability
Now

Retail to rent. The asking rent is £380 per calendar month. The current landlord is open to discussions regarding lease lengths, with six-monthly break clauses offered.

  • Use Class: E
  • Partially Fit-Out as Standard Retail Unit
  • Located in-line with other retail
  • Secure Storage
  • Exclusive WC facilities
  • Flexible lease available
  • WC and small store room
  • The shop extends to approximately 173 sq ft
Space Size Term Rate Type
Ground 173 sq ft Negotiable £26.36 /sq ft pa £2.20 /sq ft pcm £4,560 pa £380.00 pcm TBD

Ground

Size
173 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£26.36 /sq ft pa £2.20 /sq ft pcm £4,560 pa £380.00 pcm

• Use Class: E
  • Partially Fit-Out as Standard Retail Unit
  • Located in-line with other retail
  • Secure Storage
  • Exclusive WC facilities
  • Flexible lease available
  • WC and small store room
  • The shop extends to approximately 173 sq ft

Service Types

The rent amount and service type that the tenant (lessee) will be responsible to pay to the landlord (lessor) throughout the lease term is negotiated prior to both parties signing a lease agreement. The service type will vary depending upon the services provided. Contact the listing agent for a full understanding of any associated costs or additional expenses for each service type.

1. Fully Repairing & Insuring: All obligations for repairing and insuring the property (or their share of the property) both internally and externally.

2. Internal Repairing Only: The tenant is responsible for internal repairs only. The landlord is responsible for structural and external repairs.

3. Internal Repairing & Insuring: The tenant is responsible for internal repairs and insurance for internal parts of the property only. The landlord is responsible for structural and external repairs.

4. Negotiable or TBD: This is used when the leasing contact does not provide the service type.

Property Facts

Total Space Available 173 sq ft
Property Type Retail
Property Subtype Shopfront Retail / Residential