Share This Listing

Message

963 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agents for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Excellent road communications (A23, A25)
  • Affluent residential town
  • Redhill mainline station provides regular services to Central London

Executive Summary

The property at 147 Brighton Road in Redhill, Surrey is available for sale at a Sanderson Weatherall online auction to be held on Thursday 11th June 2026.
The property comprises an investment freehold opportunity for sale.
The asking price is £685,000.

Property Size
3,244 sq ft
Costar Property Class
C
Year Built
1820
Price
£685,000
Price per sq ft
£211.16
Occupancy Rate
100%
Number of Floors
3
Plot ratio
0.57
Total Plot Size
0.13 ac
Parking
4 Spaces (1.23 Spaces per 1,000 sq ft Leased)
Frontage
73 ft on Brighton Road

The Gym Group
  • Listing ID: 40479169

  • Date on Market: 11/05/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 147 Brighton Rd, Redhill RH1 6PS

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.