Share This Listing

Message

962 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agent for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Prominent roadside position on the A259
  • 3 miles west of Brighton city centre
  • Approx. 0.5 miles from Portslade Station

Features

Drive-in Bays
1
Standard Parking Spaces
4

All Available Space(1)

• Ground
  • 1,608 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £9.33 /sq ft pa £0.78 /sq ft pcm £15,003 pa £1,250 pcm
  • Industrial
  • -
  • Now

The available accommodation provides 1,608 sq ft (NIA) of ground-floor workshop / storage space. The unit is predominantly open plan and benefits from a roller shutter door (approx. 2.57m wide x 3.45m high), three-phase power, and good internal clearance, making it suitable for a variety of operational and storage requirements.

  • Use Class: B2
  • Natural Light
  • Large open-plan unit
  • Three-phase power
  • Secure Storage
  • Energy Performance Rating - B
  • Roller shutter access
Space Size Term Rate Space Use Fit-Out Available
Ground 1,608 sq ft Negotiable £9.33 /sq ft pa £0.78 /sq ft pcm £15,003 pa £1,250 pcm Industrial - Now

Ground

Size
1,608 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£9.33 /sq ft pa £0.78 /sq ft pcm £15,003 pa £1,250 pcm
Space Use
Industrial
Fit-Out
-
Available
Now

Ground

Size 1,608 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £9.33 /sq ft pa
Space Use Industrial
Fit-Out -
Available Now

• Use Class: B2
  • Secure Storage
  • Natural Light
  • Energy Performance Rating - B
  • Large open-plan unit
  • Roller shutter access
  • Three-phase power

Property Overview

The property comprises a brick-built, open-plan workshop / storage unit situated beneath a twin-pitched tiled roof. The unit benefits from a large open internal layout, three-phase power, and a new electric roller shutter door providing excellent access. Elevated views over the harbour and sea to the south further enhance the appeal. The accommodation is available on a new FRI lease and is well suited to a range of commercial and storage occupiers.

Warehouse Facility Facts

Property Size
1,608 sq ft
Total Plot Size
5.22 ac
Year Built
1950
Construction
Masonry
  • Listing ID: 40565992

  • Date on Market: 18/05/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 18 Wellington Rd, Brighton BN41 1DN

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.
X