Share This Listing

Message

947 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agent for more information about this property

Assignment Highlights

  • Prominent Business Location
  • High Ceilings
  • Solid Transport Links

All Available Spaces(4)

• Ground
  • 4,175 sq ft
  • Jun 2031
  • £26.00 /sq ft pa £2.17 /sq ft pcm £108,550 pa £9,046 pcm
  • Office
  • Full Fit-Out
  • Under offer

The property is available by way of assignment expiring June 2031. A modern highly visible office building with excellent onsite car parking.

  • Use Class: E
  • Fully Fit-Out as Standard Office
  • Fits 11 - 34 People
  • Can be combined with additional space(s) for up to 16,546 sq ft of adjacent space
  • Common Parts WC Facilities
  • Great Natural Light
  • Assignment space available from current tenant
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Central Heating System
  • Excellent On-Site Car Parking
  • Open Layout
  • 1st Floor
  • 4,200 sq ft
  • Jun 2031
  • £26.00 /sq ft pa £2.17 /sq ft pcm £109,200 pa £9,100 pcm
  • Office
  • Full Fit-Out
  • Under offer

• Use Class: E
  • Fully Fit-Out as Standard Office
  • Fits 11 - 34 People
  • Common Parts WC Facilities
  • Great Natural Light
  • Assignment space available from current tenant
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Central Heating System
  • Excellent On-Site Car Parking
  • Open Layout
  • 2nd Floor
  • 4,203 sq ft
  • Jun 2031
  • £26.00 /sq ft pa £2.17 /sq ft pcm £109,278 pa £9,107 pcm
  • Office
  • Full Fit-Out
  • Under offer

• Use Class: E
  • Fully Fit-Out as Standard Office
  • Fits 11 - 34 People
  • Common Parts WC Facilities
  • Great Natural Light
  • Assignment space available from current tenant
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Central Heating System
  • Excellent On-Site Car Parking
  • Open Layout
  • 3rd Floor
  • 3,968 sq ft
  • Jun 2031
  • £26.00 /sq ft pa £2.17 /sq ft pcm £103,168 pa £8,597 pcm
  • Office
  • Full Fit-Out
  • Under offer

• Use Class: E
  • Fully Fit-Out as Standard Office
  • Fits 10 - 32 People
  • Common Parts WC Facilities
  • Great Natural Light
  • Assignment space available from current tenant
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Central Heating System
  • Excellent On-Site Car Parking
  • Open Layout
Space Size Term Rate Space Use Fit-Out Available
Ground 4,175 sq ft Jun 2031 £26.00 /sq ft pa £2.17 /sq ft pcm £108,550 pa £9,046 pcm Office Full Fit-Out Under offer
1st Floor 4,200 sq ft Jun 2031 £26.00 /sq ft pa £2.17 /sq ft pcm £109,200 pa £9,100 pcm Office Full Fit-Out Under offer
2nd Floor 4,203 sq ft Jun 2031 £26.00 /sq ft pa £2.17 /sq ft pcm £109,278 pa £9,107 pcm Office Full Fit-Out Under offer
3rd Floor 3,968 sq ft Jun 2031 £26.00 /sq ft pa £2.17 /sq ft pcm £103,168 pa £8,597 pcm Office Full Fit-Out Under offer

Ground

Size
4,175 sq ft
Term
Jun 2031
Rate
£26.00 /sq ft pa £2.17 /sq ft pcm £108,550 pa £9,046 pcm
Space Use
Office
Fit-Out
Full Fit-Out
Available
Under offer

1st Floor

Size
4,200 sq ft
Term
Jun 2031
Rate
£26.00 /sq ft pa £2.17 /sq ft pcm £109,200 pa £9,100 pcm
Space Use
Office
Fit-Out
Full Fit-Out
Available
Under offer

2nd Floor

Size
4,203 sq ft
Term
Jun 2031
Rate
£26.00 /sq ft pa £2.17 /sq ft pcm £109,278 pa £9,107 pcm
Space Use
Office
Fit-Out
Full Fit-Out
Available
Under offer

3rd Floor

Size
3,968 sq ft
Term
Jun 2031
Rate
£26.00 /sq ft pa £2.17 /sq ft pcm £103,168 pa £8,597 pcm
Space Use
Office
Fit-Out
Full Fit-Out
Available
Under offer

Ground

Size 4,175 sq ft
Term Jun 2031
Rate £26.00 /sq ft pa
Space Use Office
Fit-Out Full Fit-Out
Available Under offer

• Use Class: E
  • Assignment space available from current tenant
  • Fully Fit-Out as Standard Office
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Fits 11 - 34 People
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Central Heating System
  • Common Parts WC Facilities
  • Excellent On-Site Car Parking
  • Great Natural Light
  • Open Layout

1st Floor

Size 4,200 sq ft
Term Jun 2031
Rate £26.00 /sq ft pa
Space Use Office
Fit-Out Full Fit-Out
Available Under offer

• Use Class: E
  • Assignment space available from current tenant
  • Fully Fit-Out as Standard Office
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Fits 11 - 34 People
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Central Heating System
  • Common Parts WC Facilities
  • Excellent On-Site Car Parking
  • Great Natural Light
  • Open Layout

2nd Floor

Size 4,203 sq ft
Term Jun 2031
Rate £26.00 /sq ft pa
Space Use Office
Fit-Out Full Fit-Out
Available Under offer

• Use Class: E
  • Assignment space available from current tenant
  • Fully Fit-Out as Standard Office
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Fits 11 - 34 People
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Central Heating System
  • Common Parts WC Facilities
  • Excellent On-Site Car Parking
  • Great Natural Light
  • Open Layout

3rd Floor

Size 3,968 sq ft
Term Jun 2031
Rate £26.00 /sq ft pa
Space Use Office
Fit-Out Full Fit-Out
Available Under offer

• Use Class: E
  • Assignment space available from current tenant
  • Fully Fit-Out as Standard Office
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Fits 10 - 32 People

Property Overview

The property comprises a purpose-built office building of part glazed/part profile-clad elevations around a steel frame. The premises is configured to provide accommodation across ground and four upper floors. The property is located at Langston Road, with access via Chigwell Lane. Debden Underground Station is in close and Chingford railway station.

  • 24 Hour Access

Property Facts

Total Space Available 16,546 sq ft
Property Type Office
Costar Property Class B
Net Internal Area (NIA) 16,546 sq ft
Year Built 2001

Select Tenants

  • Floor
  • Tenant Name
  • Industry
  • Multiple
  • Kier Group
  • Construction