Share This Listing

Message

941 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agent for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Modern steel portal frame building
  • Low-density site with yard space
  • Prominent roadside location

Features

Drive-in Bays
1
Standard Parking Spaces
13

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • Ground - 2, Mezzanine
  • 5,346 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £8.42 /sq ft pa £0.70 /sq ft pcm £45,013 pa £3,751 pcm
  • Industrial
  • Full Fit-Out
  • Now

The 2 spaces in this building must be leased together, for a total size of 5,346 sq ft (Contiguous Area):

Ground - 2 - 3,926 sq ft
Mezzanine - 1,420 sq ft

The accommodation comprises a modern showroom and office unit arranged over ground floor with an additional mezzanine level, providing a total of approximately 5,346 sq ft. The space benefits from a 6-metre eaves height, open showroom areas, office accommodation, and supporting ancillary space, making it suitable for trade counter, showroom, or display-led occupiers.

  • Use Class: Class 5
  • Purpose-built showroom and office
  • 6 m eaves height showroom
  • Exclusive WC facilities
  • Ground floor plus mezzanine
Space Size Term Rate Space Use Fit-Out Available
Ground - 2, Mezzanine 5,346 sq ft Negotiable £8.42 /sq ft pa £0.70 /sq ft pcm £45,013 pa £3,751 pcm Industrial Full Fit-Out Now

Ground - 2, Mezzanine

Size
Ground - 2 - 3,926 sq ft
Mezzanine - 1,420 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£8.42 /sq ft pa £0.70 /sq ft pcm £45,013 pa £3,751 pcm
Space Use
Industrial
Fit-Out
Full Fit-Out
Available
Now

Ground - 2, Mezzanine

Size
Ground - 2 - 3,926 sq ft
Mezzanine - 1,420 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £8.42 /sq ft pa
Space Use Industrial
Fit-Out Full Fit-Out
Available Now

• Use Class: Class 5
  • Exclusive WC facilities
  • Purpose-built showroom and office
  • Ground floor plus mezzanine
  • 6 m eaves height showroom

Property Overview

The property is a modern, purpose-built steel portal framed building located at Maidenplain, Aberuthven, close to Auchterarder. The building occupies a strategic position adjacent to the A9 and benefits from a secure yard of approximately 0.2 acres, a separate storage building, and dedicated on-site parking. The setting offers strong regional accessibility while remaining within easy reach of Perth and the surrounding area.

Showroom Facility Facts

Property Size
5,346 sq ft
Total Plot Size
0.10 ac
Year Built
2011
Construction
Steel
Water
City
Sewer
City
  • Listing ID: 40533825

  • Date on Market: 15/05/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 2 Maidenplain Pl, Auchterarder PH3 1EL

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.
X