Share This Listing

Message

945 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agents for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Modern newly refurbished office building
  • Open plan floor plates
  • Green Roof & PV Panels generating energy for common parts

All Available Spaces(2)

• Available
  • 1st Floor
  • 3,462 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £35.00 /sq ft pa £2.92 /sq ft pcm £121,170 pa £10,098 pcm
  • Office
  • Shell And Core
  • Now

The office within Huntingdon House form part of the wider Hanningtons Estate development. Hanningtons Estate has been curated and created fusing old and new buildings over a near 3 year period, completed in late 2019. The scheme has seen the former Hanningtons building revitalised to create a new retail and cultural quarter providing shops, restaurants, Grade A offices with residential. Huntingdon House is the final phase of the development and will provide new refurbished office space in Central Brighton.

  • Use Class: E
  • Central Air Conditioning
  • Shower Facilities
  • New air conditioning
  • 2 passenger lifts
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Lift Access
  • Exclusive WC facilities
  • LED panel lighting
  • 3rd Floor
  • 4,280 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £32.00 /sq ft pa £2.67 /sq ft pcm £136,960 pa £11,413 pcm
  • Office
  • Shell And Core
  • Now

The available space is on the third floor of this purpose built office building. The office provides open plan office space which was comprehensively refurbished in 2019. The common parts including the reception area were also refurbished to complement the office space.

  • Use Class: E
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Recently refurbished
  • Shower facilities
  • Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Central Air Conditioning
  • Male and Female WC's
Space Size Term Rate Space Use Fit-Out Available
1st Floor 3,462 sq ft Negotiable £35.00 /sq ft pa £2.92 /sq ft pcm £121,170 pa £10,098 pcm Office Shell And Core Now
3rd Floor 4,280 sq ft Negotiable £32.00 /sq ft pa £2.67 /sq ft pcm £136,960 pa £11,413 pcm Office Shell And Core Now

1st Floor

Size
3,462 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£35.00 /sq ft pa £2.92 /sq ft pcm £121,170 pa £10,098 pcm
Space Use
Office
Fit-Out
Shell And Core
Available
Now

3rd Floor

Size
4,280 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£32.00 /sq ft pa £2.67 /sq ft pcm £136,960 pa £11,413 pcm
Space Use
Office
Fit-Out
Shell And Core
Available
Now

1st Floor

Size 3,462 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £35.00 /sq ft pa

• LED panel lighting
  • 2 passenger lifts

3rd Floor

Size 4,280 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £32.00 /sq ft pa

Property Overview

Brighton is just 56 miles south of London and easily accessible from the capital Regular train services run from both London Bridge and London Victoria stations with journey times of just over 50 minutes, making Brighton part of the capital's commuter belt.

Year Built/Renovated
1978/2008
Number of Floors
4
Property Size
23,696 sq ft
Costar Property Class
B
Typical Floor Size
5,924 sq ft
  • Listing ID: 27594883

  • Date on Market: 24/04/2024

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 20-25 North St, Brighton BN1 1EB

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.
X