Share This Listing

Message

961 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agent for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Prominent suburban retail unit in busy & popular location
  • On Street Parking
  • Good Transport Links

All Available Spaces(3)

• Available
  • Ground, Ste 204
  • 644 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £12.42 /sq ft pa £1.04 /sq ft pcm £8,000 pa £666.67 pcm
  • Retail
  • Partial Fit-Out
  • Now

First Floor Retail/Leisure available to let

  • Use Class: Class 1A
  • Located in-line with other retail
  • Exclusive WC facilities
  • Available by way of new lease terms
  • WC Facilities
  • Partially Fit-Out as Standard Retail Unit
  • Secure Storage
  • Wooden Floors
  • Ground Floor Retail and Basement storage
  • Ground, Ste 205
  • 1,006 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £7.95 /sq ft pa £0.66 /sq ft pcm £8,000 pa £666.67 pcm
  • Retail
  • Partial Fit-Out
  • Now

First Floor Retail/Leisure available to let

  • Use Class: Class 1A
  • Located in-line with other retail
  • Exclusive WC facilities
  • Available by way of new lease terms
  • WC Facilities
  • Partially Fit-Out as Standard Retail Unit
  • Secure Storage
  • Wooden Floors
  • Ground Floor Retail and First Floor storage
  • 1st Floor, Ste 202-205
  • 3,324 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £5.42 /sq ft pa £0.45 /sq ft pcm £18,000 pa £1,500 pcm
  • Retail
  • Partial Fit-Out
  • Now

First Floor Retail/Leisure available to let

  • Use Class: Class 1A
  • Located in-line with other retail
  • Wooden Floors
  • First Floor Retail/Leisure
  • Partially Fit-Out as Standard Retail Unit
  • Secure Storage
  • Available by way of new lease terms
Space Size Term Rate Space Use Fit-Out Available
Ground, Ste 204 644 sq ft Negotiable £12.42 /sq ft pa £1.04 /sq ft pcm £8,000 pa £666.67 pcm Retail Partial Fit-Out Now
Ground, Ste 205 1,006 sq ft Negotiable £7.95 /sq ft pa £0.66 /sq ft pcm £8,000 pa £666.67 pcm Retail Partial Fit-Out Now
1st Floor, Ste 202-205 3,324 sq ft Negotiable £5.42 /sq ft pa £0.45 /sq ft pcm £18,000 pa £1,500 pcm Retail Partial Fit-Out Now

Ground, Ste 204

Size
644 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£12.42 /sq ft pa £1.04 /sq ft pcm £8,000 pa £666.67 pcm
Space Use
Retail
Fit-Out
Partial Fit-Out
Available
Now

Ground, Ste 205

Size
1,006 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£7.95 /sq ft pa £0.66 /sq ft pcm £8,000 pa £666.67 pcm
Space Use
Retail
Fit-Out
Partial Fit-Out
Available
Now

1st Floor, Ste 202-205

Size
3,324 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£5.42 /sq ft pa £0.45 /sq ft pcm £18,000 pa £1,500 pcm
Space Use
Retail
Fit-Out
Partial Fit-Out
Available
Now

Ground, Ste 204

Size 644 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £8,000 pa
Space Use Retail
Fit-Out Partial Fit-Out
Available Now

First Floor Retail/Leisure available to let

  • Use Class: Class 1A
  • Partially Fit-Out as Standard Retail Unit
  • Located in-line with other retail
  • Secure Storage
  • Exclusive WC facilities
  • Wooden Floors
  • Available by way of new lease terms
  • Ground Floor Retail and Basement storage
  • WC Facilities

Ground, Ste 205

Size 1,006 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £8,000 pa
Space Use Retail
Fit-Out Partial Fit-Out
Available Now

First Floor Retail/Leisure available to let

  • Use Class: Class 1A
  • Partially Fit-Out as Standard Retail Unit
  • Located in-line with other retail
  • Secure Storage
  • Exclusive WC facilities
  • Wooden Floors
  • Available by way of new lease terms
  • Ground Floor Retail and First Floor storage
  • WC Facilities

1st Floor, Ste 202-205

Size 3,324 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £18,000 pa
Space Use Retail
Fit-Out Partial Fit-Out
Available Now

First Floor Retail/Leisure available to let

  • Use Class: Class 1A
  • Partially Fit-Out as Standard Retail Unit
  • Located in-line with other retail
  • Secure Storage
  • Wooden Floors
  • Available by way of new lease terms
  • First Floor Retail/Leisure

Property Facts

Total Space Available 4,974 sq ft
Property Type Leisure
Property Size 8,180 sq ft
Year Built 1976

About the Property

Located on High Street West, this prime commercial property offers an excellent opportunity for businesses looking to capitalize on ample passing trade. The property features: - **Retail Space**: A spacious area perfect for showcasing products and attracting customers. - **Office**: Ideal for administrative tasks and customer service. - **Storage Space**: Convenient storage options for inventory and supplies. - **WC Facilities**: Ensuring convenience for staff and customers.