Share This Listing

Message

963 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agent for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Great location
  • 2 roller shutters
  • Good connectivity

Features

Eaves Height
18 ft 8 in (5.69 m)
Drive-in Bays
6
Dock-level Loading Doors
2
Standard Parking Spaces
20

All Available Space(1)

• Ground
  • 7,165 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £13.60 /sq ft pa £1.13 /sq ft pcm £97,444 pa £8,120 pcm
  • Industrial
  • -
  • Now

Factory/warehouse/industrial unit - comprising a large open plan unit suitable for a variety of industrial uses except motor trade. The premises benefits from parking on the front forecourt for at least five vehicles. The unit benefits from 2 electric roller shutters and WC. The unit also has 3 phase power.

  • Use Class: B2
  • Suitable for a variety of industrial uses
  • Large open plan unit
  • 3 phase power
Space Size Term Rate Space Use Fit-Out Available
Ground 7,165 sq ft Negotiable £13.60 /sq ft pa £1.13 /sq ft pcm £97,444 pa £8,120 pcm Industrial - Now

Ground

Size
7,165 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£13.60 /sq ft pa £1.13 /sq ft pcm £97,444 pa £8,120 pcm
Space Use
Industrial
Fit-Out
-
Available
Now

Ground

Size 7,165 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £13.60 /sq ft pa
Space Use Industrial
Fit-Out -
Available Now

• Use Class: B2
  • Large open plan unit
  • Suitable for a variety of industrial uses
  • 3 phase power

Property Overview

Situated in the Forest Business Park, Leyton which is situated off Argall Avenue E10 which is part of the Argall Industrial area. The nearest station is Lea Bridge station which is within walking distance in Lea Bridge Road. Leyton is situated between Clapton, Stratford and Hackney Marshes.

Distribution Facility Facts

Property Size
66,652 sq ft
Total Plot Size
124.51 ac
Year Built
1989
Construction
Steel
Power Supply
Phase: 3

• Manufacturing
  • Listing ID: 40578988

  • Date on Market: 19/05/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 22-23 Argall Av, London

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.
X