Share This Listing

Message

965 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agents for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Located in the heart of Maidenhead town centre
  • Proximity to the junction 8/9 of the M4 Motorway
  • 3 minutes’ walk to the rail station

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • 1st Floor
  • 1,310 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £14.00 /sq ft pa £1.17 /sq ft pcm £18,340 pa £1,528 pcm
  • Office
  • Partial Fit-Out
  • Now

This first floor suite provides a modern open plan office area benefitting from a glazed meeting room / separate office and a kitchenette. There is excellent natural daylight providing great working conditions. The suite comprises; air conditioning, comms cabinet with Cat 5 cabling, gas central heating, entry phone system, fully carpeted, suspended ceiling with recessed lighting as well as separate WC facilities and onsite parking.

  • Use Class: E
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Central Air and Heating
  • Recessed Lighting
  • Fitted Kitchenette
  • One partitioned office
  • Partially Fit-Out as Standard Office
  • Fits 4 - 11 People
  • Suspended Ceilings
  • Energy Performance Rating - D
  • Air conditioning plus gas central heating
Space Size Term Rate Space Use Fit-Out Available
1st Floor 1,310 sq ft Negotiable £14.00 /sq ft pa £1.17 /sq ft pcm £18,340 pa £1,528 pcm Office Partial Fit-Out Now

1st Floor

Size
1,310 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£14.00 /sq ft pa £1.17 /sq ft pcm £18,340 pa £1,528 pcm
Space Use
Office
Fit-Out
Partial Fit-Out
Available
Now

1st Floor

Size 1,310 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £14.00 /sq ft pa
Space Use Office
Fit-Out Partial Fit-Out
Available Now

• Use Class: E
  • Partially Fit-Out as Standard Office
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Fits 4 - 11 People
  • Central Air and Heating
  • Suspended Ceilings
  • Recessed Lighting
  • Energy Performance Rating - D
  • Fitted Kitchenette
  • Air conditioning plus gas central heating
  • One partitioned office

Property Overview

22-24 King Street is well located in the heart of Maidenhead town centre and approx. 3 minutes’ walk to the rail station. Crossrail is coming to Maidenhead which will provide fast rail links to central London. The entrance to the Nicholson’s shopping centre is opposite the building, providing excellent amenities. Junction 8/9 of the M4 Motorway is approximately 1.5 miles drive. Heathrow airport is approximately 15 miles drive.

Year Built
1983
Number of Floors
3
Property Size
3,672 sq ft
Costar Property Class
B
Typical Floor Size