Your email has been sent.
Highlights
- Walking distance from Moorgate, Liverpool Street and Old Street stations
- Attractive period property
- 10 minute walk from Spitalfields Market
All Available Space(1)
- Available
The available space is located on the second floor of this attractive period building. The floor is open plan with good floor-to-ceiling height and a contemporary fit-out providing meeting rooms, seperate kitchenette and W.Cs. Natural light is provided by large windows on two aspects and the unit further benefits from air conditioning, engineered wooden flooring, and perimeter trunking. A flexible lease is on offer making the unit suitable for a variety of occupiers.
- Use Class: E
- Open Floor Plan Layout
- Conference Rooms
- Kitchen
- Perimeter Trunking
- Multiple meeting rooms
- Fully Fit-Out as Standard Office
- Fits 5 - 15 People
- Central Air Conditioning
- Exclusive WC facilities
- Air conditioning
- Fully furnished
| Space | Size | Term | Rate | Space Use | Fit-Out | Available |
| 2nd Floor | 1,825 sq ft | Negotiable | £40.00 /sq ft pa £3.33 /sq ft pcm £73,000 pa £6,083 pcm | Office | Full Fit-Out | Now |
2nd Floor
| Size |
| 1,825 sq ft |
| Term |
| Negotiable |
| Rate |
| £40.00 /sq ft pa £3.33 /sq ft pcm £73,000 pa £6,083 pcm |
| Space Use |
| Office |
| Fit-Out |
| Full Fit-Out |
| Available |
| Now |
2nd Floor
| Size | 1,825 sq ft |
| Term | Negotiable |
| Rate | £40.00 /sq ft pa |
| Space Use | Office |
| Fit-Out | Full Fit-Out |
| Available | Now |
- Use Class: E
- Fully Fit-Out as Standard Office
- Open Floor Plan Layout
- Fits 5 - 15 People
Property Overview
The property comprises a building arranged over five floors, which offers office accommodation throughout. The property is located on the south side of Dysart Street between Clifton Street and Wilson Street, a short walk from Finsbury Square and the various amenities of the Broadgate Estate. The property lies within close proximity to both Old Street and Liverpool Street Underground Stations.
- EPC - E
- Air Conditioning
Property Facts
Presented by
Moorgate House | 5-8 Dysart St
Thanks! Your message was sent.