Share This Listing

Message

968 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agent for more information about this property

Assignment Highlights

  • Affluent commuter town with strong local spending power
  • Excellent rail links to Central London via Thameslink services
  • Prime High Street position surrounded by national and independent occupiers

Space Availability (1)

Display Rent as

  • Space
  • Size
  • Term
  • Rate
  • Type
  • Ground
  • 810 sq ft
  • Sep 2033
  • £67.90 /sq ft pa £5.66 /sq ft pcm £55,000 pa £4,583 pcm
  • Fully Repairing & Insuring
Space Use
Retail
Availability
Under offer

The available unit provides accommodation arranged to offer open, efficient trading space with good frontage to the High Street. The layout allows flexibility for fit-out, with potential for storage, ancillary or staff areas depending on occupier requirements. The space is well-suited to a variety of commercial uses, subject to the appropriate planning consent.

  • Use Class: E
  • Assignment space available from current tenant
  • Central Air Conditioning
  • Security System
  • Secure Storage
  • Prominent High Street frontage
  • Flexible open-plan layout
  • Strong natural footfall
Space Size Term Rate Type
Ground 810 sq ft Sep 2033 £67.90 /sq ft pa £5.66 /sq ft pcm £55,000 pa £4,583 pcm Fully Repairing & Insuring

Ground

Size
810 sq ft
Term
Sep 2033
Rate
£67.90 /sq ft pa £5.66 /sq ft pcm £55,000 pa £4,583 pcm

• Use Class: E
  • Assignment space available from current tenant
  • Central Air Conditioning
  • Security System
  • Secure Storage
  • Prominent High Street frontage
  • Flexible open-plan layout
  • Strong natural footfall

Service Types

The rent amount and service type that the tenant (lessee) will be responsible to pay to the landlord (lessor) throughout the lease term is negotiated prior to both parties signing a lease agreement. The service type will vary depending upon the services provided. Contact the listing agent for a full understanding of any associated costs or additional expenses for each service type.

1. Fully Repairing & Insuring: All obligations for repairing and insuring the property (or their share of the property) both internally and externally.

2. Internal Repairing Only: The tenant is responsible for internal repairs only. The landlord is responsible for structural and external repairs.

3. Internal Repairing & Insuring: The tenant is responsible for internal repairs and insurance for internal parts of the property only. The landlord is responsible for structural and external repairs.