Your email has been sent.
22 High Street Colliers Wood 800 sq ft of Retail Space Available in London SW19 2AE

Highlights
- Heavy Daytime Footfall Traffic
- Excellent Local Amenities
- Use Class: E
- Great Underground Connectivity
Space Availability (1)
Display Rent as
- Space
- Size
- Term
- Rate
- Type
| Space | Size | Term | Rate | Type | ||
| Ground | 800 sq ft | Negotiable | £30.00 /sq ft pa £2.50 /sq ft pcm £24,000 pa £2,000 pcm | TBD |
Ground
- Fully Fit-Out as Standard Retail Unit
Service Types
The rent amount and service type that the tenant (lessee) will be responsible to pay to the landlord (lessor) throughout the lease term is negotiated prior to both parties signing a lease agreement. The service type will vary depending upon the services provided. Contact the listing agent for a full understanding of any associated costs or additional expenses for each service type.
1. Fully Repairing & Insuring: All obligations for repairing and insuring the property (or their share of the property) both internally and externally.
2. Internal Repairing Only: The tenant is responsible for internal repairs only. The landlord is responsible for structural and external repairs.
3. Internal Repairing & Insuring: The tenant is responsible for internal repairs and insurance for internal parts of the property only. The landlord is responsible for structural and external repairs.
4. Negotiable or TBD: This is used when the leasing contact does not provide the service type.
Select Tenants at 22 High Street Colliers Wood, London, LND SW19 2AE
- -
| Tenant | Description | UK Locations | Reach |
| Ahmed's Tech | Information | - | - |
Property Facts
| Total Space Available | 800 sq ft | Net Internal Area (NIA) | 800 sq ft |
| Property Type | Retail | Year Built | 1930 |
| Property Subtype | Health Club |
| Total Space Available | 800 sq ft |