Share This Listing

Message

966 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agents for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Prominent business park
  • Great transport links
  • Good access to the M1 Motorway

All Available Spaces(2)

• Ground
  • 973 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £19.00 /sq ft pa £1.58 /sq ft pcm £18,487 pa £1,541 pcm
  • Office
  • Full Fit-Out
  • Under offer

This detached two-storey office is positioned within a scheme of similar units and offers mainly open-plan workspace complemented by partitioned meeting rooms on each floor. The property benefits from modern specifications including raised access floors, comfort cooling, double-glazed windows, suspended ceilings, and CAT5 cabling, providing a flexible and efficient environment for a range of business needs. Available by way of a new fully repairing and insuring lease for a term to be agreed at a rent of £37,000. VAT is payable.

  • Use Class: E
  • Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Can be combined with additional space(s) for up to 1,947 sq ft of adjacent space
  • Raised Floor
  • Natural Light
  • Open-Plan
  • Comfort cooling
  • Fully Fit-Out as Standard Office
  • Fits 3 - 8 People
  • Central Air Conditioning
  • Suspended Ceilings
  • Energy Performance Rating - D
  • Raised access floors
  • Suspended ceilings
  • 1st Floor
  • 974 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £19.00 /sq ft pa £1.58 /sq ft pcm £18,506 pa £1,542 pcm

• Fully Fit-Out as Standard Office
  • Fits 3 - 8 People
  • Central Air Conditioning
  • Suspended Ceilings
  • Energy Performance Rating - D
  • Open-Plan
  • Comfort cooling
Space Size Term Rate Space Use Fit-Out Available
Ground 973 sq ft Negotiable £19.00 /sq ft pa £1.58 /sq ft pcm £18,487 pa £1,541 pcm Office Full Fit-Out Under offer
1st Floor 974 sq ft Negotiable £19.00 /sq ft pa £1.58 /sq ft pcm £18,506 pa £1,542 pcm Office Full Fit-Out Now

Ground

Size
973 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£19.00 /sq ft pa £1.58 /sq ft pcm £18,487 pa £1,541 pcm
Space Use
Office
Fit-Out
Full Fit-Out
Available
Under offer

1st Floor

Size
974 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£19.00 /sq ft pa £1.58 /sq ft pcm £18,506 pa £1,542 pcm
Space Use
Office
Fit-Out
Full Fit-Out
Available
Now

Ground

Size 973 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £19.00 /sq ft pa
Space Use Office
Fit-Out Full Fit-Out
Available Under offer

• Use Class: E
  • Fully Fit-Out as Standard Office
  • Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Fits 3 - 8 People
  • Suspended ceilings

1st Floor

Size 974 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £19.00 /sq ft pa
Space Use Office
Fit-Out Full Fit-Out
Available Now

• Use Class: E
  • Fully Fit-Out as Standard Office
  • Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Fits 3 - 8 People

Property Overview

The property is located on the outskirts of Olney within a prominent business park, benefiting from nearby amenities such as Sainsbury’s and various facilities along Olney High Street. Olney is a market town offering good access to the M1 Motorway at Junction 14, with fast train links to London available from Milton Keynes Central and Bedford, both approximately 15 km (9.5 miles) away. The site enjoys excellent road connectivity via the A509 for north-south travel and the A428 for east-west routes, making it a well-connected and convenient business location.