Share This Listing

Message

963 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agent for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Recently Refurbished Office Accommodation
  • Local Services & Amenities
  • M1 Access
  • Excellent Infrastructure Links - Bus & Train Services within Walking Distance
  • Fantastic Town Centre Location
  • Flexible Terms Available - More space can be added subject to further negotiations

All Available Spaces(3)

• Basement
  • 527 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £10.00 /sq ft pa £0.83 /sq ft pcm £5,270 pa £439.17 pcm
  • Office
  • Partial Fit-Out
  • Now

This is a rare opportunity to secure a substantial, recently refurbished office building in a prime town centre position. Spanning two floors with an expansive street frontage, the property benefits from significant passing traffic and a high volume of pedestrian footfall. The accommodation is designed for versatility, making it ideal for a variety of commercial uses. Tenants can occupy the entire building or choose from three smaller units, depending on their requirements. The basement comprises of 527 sq ft of office accommodation and the space benefits from an open plan layout with central heating, carpeted flooring, reception area, and WC facilities. Available by way of a new FRI lease for a term of years to be agreed.

  • Basement
  • Recently Refurbished Office Accommodation
  • Air conditioning
  • Partially Fit-Out as Standard Office
  • 4 Private Offices
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Reception Area
  • Private Restrooms
  • High Ceilings
  • Emergency Lighting
  • Open-Plan
  • To let as one lot or split into 3 separate units
  • Reception area
  • Ground
  • 1,431 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £10.00 /sq ft pa £0.83 /sq ft pcm £14,310 pa £1,193 pcm
  • Office
  • Partial Fit-Out
  • Now

This is a rare opportunity to secure a substantial, recently refurbished office building in a prime town centre position. Spanning two floors with an expansive street frontage, the property benefits from significant passing traffic and a high volume of pedestrian footfall. The accommodation is designed for versatility, making it ideal for a variety of commercial uses. Tenants can occupy the entire building or choose from three smaller units, depending on their requirements. The ground floor comprises of 800 sq ft of office accommodation and the space benefits from an open plan layout with central heating, carpeted flooring, reception area, and WC facilities. Available by way of a new FRI lease for a term of years to be agreed.

  • Use Class: E
  • Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Conference Rooms
  • Can be combined with additional space(s) for up to 2,101 sq ft of adjacent space
  • Reception Area
  • Private Restrooms
  • High Ceilings
  • Emergency Lighting
  • Open-Plan
  • To let as one lot or split into 3 separate units
  • Reception area
  • Partially Fit-Out as Standard Office
  • 4 Private Offices
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Central Heating System
  • Print/Copy Room
  • Fully Carpeted
  • Natural Light
  • Basement
  • Recently Refurbished Office Accommodation
  • Air conditioning
  • 1st Floor
  • 670 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £10.00 /sq ft pa £0.83 /sq ft pcm £6,700 pa £558.33 pcm
  • Office
  • Partial Fit-Out
  • Now

This is a rare opportunity to secure a substantial, recently refurbished office building in a prime town centre position. Spanning two floors with an expansive street frontage, the property benefits from significant passing traffic and a high volume of pedestrian footfall. The accommodation is designed for versatility, making it ideal for a variety of commercial uses. Tenants can occupy the entire building or choose from three smaller units, depending on their requirements. The first floor comprises of 495 sq ft of office accommodation and the space benefits from an open plan layout with central heating, carpeted flooring, reception area, and WC facilities. Available by way of a new FRI lease for a term of years to be agreed.

  • Open-Plan
  • To let as one lot or split into 3 separate units
  • Reception area
  • Partially Fit-Out as Standard Office
  • 4 Private Offices
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Central Heating System
  • Print/Copy Room
  • Fully Carpeted
  • Natural Light
  • Basement
  • Recently Refurbished Office Accommodation
  • Air conditioning
Space Size Term Rate Space Use Fit-Out Available
Basement 527 sq ft Negotiable £10.00 /sq ft pa £0.83 /sq ft pcm £5,270 pa £439.17 pcm Office Partial Fit-Out Now
Ground 1,431 sq ft Negotiable £10.00 /sq ft pa £0.83 /sq ft pcm £14,310 pa £1,193 pcm Office Partial Fit-Out Now
1st Floor 670 sq ft Negotiable £10.00 /sq ft pa £0.83 /sq ft pcm £6,700 pa £558.33 pcm Office Partial Fit-Out Now

Basement

Size
527 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£10.00 /sq ft pa £0.83 /sq ft pcm £5,270 pa £439.17 pcm

Size
1,431 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£10.00 /sq ft pa £0.83 /sq ft pcm £14,310 pa £1,193 pcm
Space Use
Office
Fit-Out
Partial Fit-Out
Available
Now

1st Floor

Size
670 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£10.00 /sq ft pa £0.83 /sq ft pcm £6,700 pa £558.33 pcm
Space Use
Office
Fit-Out
Partial Fit-Out
Available
Now

Basement

Size 527 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £10.00 /sq ft pa
Space Use Office
Fit-Out Partial Fit-Out
Available Now

• Use Class: E
  • Partially Fit-Out as Standard Office
  • Open Floor Plan Layout
  • 4 Private Offices
  • Open-Plan
  • Recently Refurbished Office Accommodation
  • To let as one lot or split into 3 separate units
  • Air conditioning
  • Reception area

Ground

Size 1,431 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £10.00 /sq ft pa
Space Use Office
Fit-Out Partial Fit-Out
Available Now