Log In/Sign up
Your email has been sent.
26 Huddersfield Rd 474 sq ft Retail Property Brighouse HD6 1HA £100,000 (£210.97/sq ft)

Investment Highlights
- Well presented ground and lower ground floor retail premises – previously used as an office/commercial space
- Close to Brighouse train station and suitable for a variety of retail/commercial uses (STP) including small forecourt area
- Situated in high profile position immediately adjacent exceptionally busy A641 Huddersfield Road within walking distance of town centre
Executive Summary
26 Huddersfield Road comprises the ground and lower ground floor of a two storey stone built terrace with the first floor in separate ownership. The property has been extensively redecorated over the last couple of years and is available for early occupation. The property is accessed via three steps off Huddersfield Road and there is a small area to the front (which has been used for parking a small vehicle). 26 Huddersfield Road is situated on the busy intersection of the main A641 Huddersfield Road with both Gooder Lane and Birds Royd Lane. The property is only a short walking distance from Brighouse town centre with both Sainsbury’s and Millroyd Island (large residential development) nearby. The property is also a short distance from Brighouse train station which provides good rail links throughout the area. The River Calder is adjacent and Brighouse continues to be a bustling town being less than 1.5 miles from Junction 25 of the M62. The M62 east west motorway provides strategic links to both Leeds city centre and Manchester.
Property Size
474 sq ft
Costar Property Class
B
Year Built
1907
Price
£100,000
Price per sq ft
£210.97
Tenancy
Single
Number of Floors
1
Plot ratio
0.01
Total Plot Size
1.01 ac
1 1
Nearby Major Retailers
1 of 4
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
26 Huddersfield Rd
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.