Share This Listing

Message

958 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agents for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Overlooking the Thames at Canary Wharf Clipper Station.
  • Open plan ground floor with a fitted bar.
  • Late license for live music, alcohol - 07.00 - 02.00 a.m. every day.
  • 3 phase electrics and gas.
  • Large outside space accessed via bifold glass doors where additional licence of £10,000pa is required.
  • Part fitted kitchen and air conditioning.
  • High ceilings, extraction and DDA WC.
  • Loading from the rear.

Space Availability (2)

Display Rent as

  • Space
  • Size
  • Term
  • Rate
  • Type
  • Ste SPACE
  • 1,000 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £10.00 /sq ft pa £0.83 /sq ft pcm £10,000 pa £833.33 pcm

• Ground
  • 4,821 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £47.71 /sq ft pa £3.98 /sq ft pcm £230,000 pa £19,167 pcm
  • Fully Repairing & Insuring
Space Use
Retail
Fit-Out
Full Fit-Out
Availability
Now

A ground-floor and basement restaurant and bar with outside seating overlooking the Thames, located in the heart of Canary Riverside. There are no upper floors, which would mitigate any potential noise issues. Nearby occupiers include Virgin Active Gym, The Canary Riverside Plaza Hotel, and well-known restaurants such as Royal China and Gaucho. Car parking spaces are available by separate arrangement.

  • Fully Fit-Out as a Restaurant or Café Space
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Central Air Conditioning
  • Exclusive WC facilities
  • Open plan ground floor with a fitted bar
  • Large outside space accessed via bifold glass door
  • Part fitted kitchen and air conditioning
  • High ceilings, extraction and DDA WC
Space Size Term Rate Type
Ste SPACE 1,000 sq ft Negotiable £10.00 /sq ft pa £0.83 /sq ft pcm £10,000 pa £833.33 pcm TBD
Ground 4,821 sq ft Negotiable £47.71 /sq ft pa £3.98 /sq ft pcm £230,000 pa £19,167 pcm Fully Repairing & Insuring

Ste SPACE

Size
1,000 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£10.00 /sq ft pa £0.83 /sq ft pcm £10,000 pa £833.33 pcm

Size
4,821 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£47.71 /sq ft pa £3.98 /sq ft pcm £230,000 pa £19,167 pcm

• Fully Fit-Out as a Restaurant or Café Space
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Central Air Conditioning
  • Exclusive WC facilities
  • Open plan ground floor with a fitted bar
  • Large outside space accessed via bifold glass door
  • Part fitted kitchen and air conditioning
  • High ceilings, extraction and DDA WC

Service Types

The rent amount and service type that the tenant (lessee) will be responsible to pay to the landlord (lessor) throughout the lease term is negotiated prior to both parties signing a lease agreement. The service type will vary depending upon the services provided. Contact the listing agent for a full understanding of any associated costs or additional expenses for each service type.

1. Fully Repairing & Insuring: All obligations for repairing and insuring the property (or their share of the property) both internally and externally.

2. Internal Repairing Only: The tenant is responsible for internal repairs only. The landlord is responsible for structural and external repairs.