Log In/Sign up
Your email has been sent.
Eurolink Industrial Estate Sittingbourne ME10 3SA 8,265 sq ft of Industrial Space Available

Park Facts
| Total Space Available | 8,265 sq ft | Park Type | Industrial Park |
| Total Space Available | 8,265 sq ft |
| Park Type | Industrial Park |
All Available Space(1)
Display Rent as
Eurolink Industrial Estate
1-2 Heard Way
8,265 sq ft
|
£10.42 /sq ft pa
£0.87 /sq ft pcm
£112.16 /m² pa
£9.35 /m² pcm
£7,177 pcm
£86,121 pa
Property Type
Industrial
Property Subtype
Service
Property Size
8,625 sq ft
Total Plot Size
1.33 ac
Year Built
1870
Construction
Metal
Drive-in Bays
2
- Space
- Size
- Term
- Rate
- Space Use
- Fit-Out
- Available
Unit 1-5, Eurolink Industrial Estate comprises a redevelopment scheme of industrial / warehouse units within the established Eurolink Business Park, the principal industrial estate in Sittingbourne
- Use Class: B2
- Roller shutter loading door
- Comprehensive refurbishment to be completed
- 5.6m eaves height
| Space | Size | Term | Rate | Space Use | Fit-Out | Available |
| Ground - 1-2 | 8,265 sq ft | Negotiable | £10.42 /sq ft pa £0.87 /sq ft pcm £86,121 pa £7,177 pcm | Industrial | - | Now |
Eurolink Industrial Estate
1-2 Heard Way
8,265 sq ft
|
£10.42 /sq ft pa
£0.87 /sq ft pcm
£112.16 /m² pa
£9.35 /m² pcm
£7,177 pcm
£86,121 pa
Property Type
Industrial
Property Subtype
Service
Property Size
8,625 sq ft
Total Plot Size
1.33 ac
Year Built
1870
Construction
Metal
Drive-in Bays
2
1-2 Heard Way - Ground - 1-2
Size
8,265 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£10.42 /sq ft pa
£0.87 /sq ft pcm
£86,121 pa
£7,177 pcm
Space Use
Industrial
Fit-Out
-
Available
Now
1 of 1
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1-2 Heard Way - Ground - 1-2
| Size | 8,265 sq ft |
| Term | Negotiable |
| Rate | £10.42 /sq ft pa |
| Space Use | Industrial |
| Fit-Out | - |
| Available | Now |
- Use Class: B2
- Comprehensive refurbishment to be completed
- Roller shutter loading door
- 5.6m eaves height
1 1
1 of 2
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
Eurolink Industrial Estate | Sittingbourne ME10 3SA
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.