Share This Listing

Message

952 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agents for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Street Farm is situated just off Pond Farm Road in Borden, near Sittingbourne, providing convenient access to the A2, M2 (Junction 6)
  • Great transport links
  • The property lies in a rural yet accessible location, approximately 3 miles north of Sittingbourne town centre, with nearby rail connections

Features

Standard Parking Spaces
10

All Available Spaces(4)

• Ground - Unit A
  • 4,781 sq ft
  • 5 Years
  • £9.83 /sq ft pa £0.82 /sq ft pcm £46,997 pa £3,916 pcm
  • Industrial
  • Partial Fit-Out
  • Now

Tenancy Full repairing and Insuring Tenancy offered subject to the 'contracting out' of S.24-S.28 of the security of tenure provisions of the Landlord and Tenant Act 1954. Terms Unit B £28,500 plus VAT per annum Available From: 1 March 2026 Term: 5 years

  • Use Class: B2
  • Secure Storage
  • Common Parts WC Facilities
  • single and three- phase electricity
  • Can be combined with additional space(s) for up to 16,812 sq ft of adjacent space
  • Roller Shutters
  • Concrete flooring
  • Adaptable space
  • Ground - Unit B
  • 2,857 sq ft
  • 5 Years
  • £9.98 /sq ft pa £0.83 /sq ft pcm £28,513 pa £2,376 pcm
  • Industrial
  • Partial Fit-Out
  • Now

• Use Class: B2
  • Ground - Unit C
  • 1,106 sq ft
  • 5 Years
  • £11.75 /sq ft pa £0.98 /sq ft pcm £12,996 pa £1,083 pcm
  • Industrial
  • Partial Fit-Out
  • Now

• Use Class: B2
  • Ground - Unit D
  • 8,068 sq ft
  • 5 Years
  • £7.99 /sq ft pa £0.67 /sq ft pcm £64,463 pa £5,372 pcm
  • Industrial
  • Partial Fit-Out
  • Now

• Use Class: B2
  • Secure Storage
  • Common Parts WC Facilities
  • single and three- phase electricity
  • Roller Shutters
  • Concrete flooring
  • Adaptable space
Space Size Term Rate Space Use Fit-Out Available
Ground - Unit A 4,781 sq ft 5 Years £9.83 /sq ft pa £0.82 /sq ft pcm £46,997 pa £3,916 pcm Industrial Partial Fit-Out Now
Ground - Unit B 2,857 sq ft 5 Years £9.98 /sq ft pa £0.83 /sq ft pcm £28,513 pa £2,376 pcm Industrial Partial Fit-Out Now
Ground - Unit C 1,106 sq ft 5 Years £11.75 /sq ft pa £0.98 /sq ft pcm £12,996 pa £1,083 pcm Industrial Partial Fit-Out Now
Ground - Unit D 8,068 sq ft 5 Years £7.99 /sq ft pa £0.67 /sq ft pcm £64,463 pa £5,372 pcm Industrial Partial Fit-Out Now

Ground - Unit A

Size
4,781 sq ft
Term
5 Years
Rate
£9.83 /sq ft pa £0.82 /sq ft pcm £46,997 pa £3,916 pcm

Size
2,857 sq ft
Term
5 Years
Rate
£9.98 /sq ft pa £0.83 /sq ft pcm £28,513 pa £2,376 pcm

Size
1,106 sq ft
Term
5 Years
Rate
£11.75 /sq ft pa £0.98 /sq ft pcm £12,996 pa £1,083 pcm

Size
8,068 sq ft
Term
5 Years
Rate
£7.99 /sq ft pa £0.67 /sq ft pcm £64,463 pa £5,372 pcm
Space Use
Industrial
Fit-Out
Partial Fit-Out
Available
Now

Ground - Unit A

Size 4,781 sq ft
Term 5 Years
Rate £9.83 /sq ft pa
Space Use Industrial
Fit-Out Partial Fit-Out
Available Now

• Use Class: B2

Ground - Unit B

Size 2,857 sq ft
Term 5 Years
Rate £9.98 /sq ft pa
Space Use Industrial
Fit-Out Partial Fit-Out
Available Now

• Use Class: B2

Ground - Unit C

Size 1,106 sq ft
Term 5 Years
Rate £11.75 /sq ft pa
Space Use Industrial
Fit-Out Partial Fit-Out
Available Now

• Use Class: B2

Ground - Unit D

Size 8,068 sq ft
Term 5 Years
Rate £7.99 /sq ft pa
Space Use Industrial
Fit-Out Partial Fit-Out
Available Now