Share This Listing

Message

951 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agent for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • 250-year lease from 20 November 2018 at a peppercorn (nil) ground rent
  • Current income of £27,300 pa with ERV circa £55,000 pa
  • High-quality internal specification including LED lighting and suspended ceilings
  • Part let / part vacant, suitable for investors or owner-occupiers
  • Located on Preston Farm Business Park, a prime Teesside office location
  • Detached two-storey office building extending to 5,029 sq ft (NIA)

Executive Summary

Hampdon House comprises a detached, two-storey office building arranged as four self-contained office suites with shared male and female WC facilities on both floors. The ground floor is fully let to established occupiers Bauer Radio’s Cash for Kids Charities and Teeskleen Limited, producing a combined income of £27,300 per annum. The first floor is currently vacant, offering immediate owner-occupation potential or asset-management upside through reletting. The estimated rental value of the fully let building is approximately £55,000 per annum, providing clear reversionary potential for investors. The property is located on the well-established Preston Farm Business Park, one of Teesside’s principal commercial locations, benefiting from excellent road connectivity and strong occupier demand.

Property Size
5,029 sq ft
Costar Property Class
B
Year Built
2000
Price
£410,000
Price per sq ft
£81.53
Yield
6.66%
NOI
£27,306
Occupancy Rate
100%
Tenancy
Multiple
Number of Floors
2
Typical Floor Size
2,532 sq ft
Plot ratio
0.03
Total Plot Size
4.26 ac
Parking
10 Spaces (1.99 Spaces per 1,000 sq ft Leased)

Amenities

  • Security System
  • Listing ID: 40419564

  • Date on Market: 06/05/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 3 Falcon Ct, Stockton On Tees TS18 3TS

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.