Share This Listing

Message

965 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agent for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Thriving market town with strong community spirit
  • Attractive historic surroundings in the Waveney Valley
  • Town centre setting close to national retailers

All Available Spaces(2)

• Available
  • 1st Floor, Ste Offices
  • 739 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £7.39 /sq ft pa £0.62 /sq ft pcm £5,461 pa £455.10 pcm
  • Office
  • -
  • Now

The available unit provides flexible office accommodation arranged across the first and second floors, comprising four individual office rooms connected via internal staircases and landings. The space includes WC facilities, a tea point, storage areas and built-in cupboards in select rooms. The offices are well presented, featuring LED lighting, electric panel radiators and carpeted floors throughout, creating bright and comfortable workspace suitable for immediate occupation.

  • Use Class: E
  • Can be combined with additional space(s) for up to 947 sq ft of adjacent space
  • Secure Storage
  • Open-Plan
  • First & second floor accommodation
  • Fits 2 - 6 People
  • Security System
  • Common Parts WC Facilities
  • Recently refurbished offices
  • Tea point, WC & storage included
  • 2nd Floor
  • 208 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £7.39 /sq ft pa £0.62 /sq ft pcm £1,537 pa £128.09 pcm

• First & second floor accommodation
  • Fits 1 - 2 People
  • Security System
  • Common Parts WC Facilities
  • Recently refurbished offices
  • Tea point, WC & storage included
Space Size Term Rate Space Use Fit-Out Available
1st Floor, Ste Offices 739 sq ft Negotiable £7.39 /sq ft pa £0.62 /sq ft pcm £5,461 pa £455.10 pcm Office - Now
2nd Floor 208 sq ft Negotiable £7.39 /sq ft pa £0.62 /sq ft pcm £1,537 pa £128.09 pcm Office - Now

1st Floor, Ste Offices

Size
739 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£7.39 /sq ft pa £0.62 /sq ft pcm £5,461 pa £455.10 pcm
Space Use
Office
Fit-Out
-
Available
Now

2nd Floor

Size
208 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£7.39 /sq ft pa £0.62 /sq ft pcm £1,537 pa £128.09 pcm
Space Use
Office
Fit-Out
-
Available
Now

1st Floor, Ste Offices

Size 739 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £7.39 /sq ft pa
Space Use Office
Fit-Out -
Available Now

• Use Class: E
  • Fits 2 - 6 People
  • Tea point, WC & storage included

2nd Floor

Size 208 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £7.39 /sq ft pa
Space Use Office
Fit-Out -
Available Now

• Use Class: E
  • Fits 1 - 2 People

Property Overview

39A Smallgate comprises an attractive town centre office suite arranged over the first and second floors, extending to approximately 1,149 sq ft (106.93 sq m).

Year Built
1900
Number of Floors
3
Property Size
2,557 sq ft
Costar Property Class
B
Typical Floor Size
383 sq ft

Select Tenants

  • Floor
  • Tenant Name
  • Industry
  • Multiple
  • Nightingale Homecare Suffolk
  • Service type
  • Listing ID: 40523282

  • Date on Market: 14/05/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 39A Smallgate, Beccles NR34 9AE

Link copied