Share This Listing

Message

965 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agents for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Prime Penarth town centre location
  • Refurbished offices ready for occupation
  • Character period building

All Available Spaces(2)

• Available
  • 1st Floor
  • 912 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £21.35 /sq ft pa £1.78 /sq ft pcm £19,471 pa £1,623 pcm
  • Office
  • -
  • Now

Attractive and fully refurbished first and second floor offices within a characterful period building. The accommodation benefits from flexible layouts, strong natural light, and a private entrance, making it suitable for a range of professional, medical or creative occupiers (subject to consent).

  • Use Class: E
  • Can be combined with additional space(s) for up to 1,216 sq ft of adjacent space
  • Natural Light
  • Refurbished office accommodation over two floors
  • Flexible layout options
  • 3 Private Offices
  • Fully Carpeted
  • Exclusive WC facilities
  • Strong natural light
  • 2nd Floor
  • 304 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £21.35 /sq ft pa £1.78 /sq ft pcm £6,490 pa £540.87 pcm
  • Office
  • -
  • Now

• Use Class: E
  • Natural Light
  • Refurbished office accommodation over two floors
  • Flexible layout options
  • 2 Private Offices
  • Fully Carpeted
  • Exclusive WC facilities
  • Strong natural light
Space Size Term Rate Space Use Fit-Out Available
1st Floor 912 sq ft Negotiable £21.35 /sq ft pa £1.78 /sq ft pcm £19,471 pa £1,623 pcm Office - Now
2nd Floor 304 sq ft Negotiable £21.35 /sq ft pa £1.78 /sq ft pcm £6,490 pa £540.87 pcm Office - Now

1st Floor

Size
912 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£21.35 /sq ft pa £1.78 /sq ft pcm £19,471 pa £1,623 pcm
Space Use
Office
Fit-Out
-
Available
Now

2nd Floor

Size
304 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£21.35 /sq ft pa £1.78 /sq ft pcm £6,490 pa £540.87 pcm
Space Use
Office
Fit-Out
-
Available
Now

1st Floor

Size 912 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £21.35 /sq ft pa
Space Use Office
Fit-Out -
Available Now

• Use Class: E
  • 3 Private Offices
  • Fully Carpeted
  • Natural Light
  • Exclusive WC facilities
  • Refurbished office accommodation over two floors
  • Strong natural light
  • Flexible layout options

2nd Floor

Size 304 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £21.35 /sq ft pa
Space Use Office
Fit-Out -
Available Now

• Use Class: E
  • 2 Private Offices
  • Fully Carpeted
  • Natural Light
  • Exclusive WC facilities
  • Refurbished office accommodation over two floors
  • Strong natural light
  • Flexible layout options

Property Overview

This prestigious period property on Hickman Road provides refurbished office accommodation arranged over the first and second floors. Located in the heart of Penarth, the building offers a professional working environment with convenient access to local amenities, transport links, and Cardiff city centre.

Property Facts

Property Type
Office
Year Built/Renovated
1960/2025
Number of Floors
3
Property Size
1,771 sq ft
Costar Property Class
B
Typical Floor Size
572 sq ft

Select Tenants

  • Floor
  • Tenant Name
  • Industry
  • GRND
  • Dailyspine Clinic Ltd
  • Health Care and Social Assistance
  • Listing ID: 40541567

  • Date on Market: 15/05/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 3A Hickman Rd, Penarth CF64 2AJ

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.