Share This Listing

Message

963 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agent for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Due to Undergo a Substantial Refurbishment.
  • Howdens, Eurocell & Edmundson Electrical.
  • Established Trading Location with neighbouring occupiers to include
  • Available Summer 2026.

Features

Drive-in Bays
4
Standard Parking Spaces
29

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • Ground - Unit 1
  • 6,361 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £10.22 /sq ft pa £0.85 /sq ft pcm £65,009 pa £5,417 pcm
  • Industrial
  • Partial Fit-Out
  • 05/07/2026

TERMS The property is available to let by way of a new Full Repairing & Insuring (FR&I) lease for a term to be agreed. RENT Our clients are seeking a rent of £65,000 per annum (exclusive).

  • Use Class: B2
  • Energy Performance Rating - C
  • New lease available
  • Roller Shutters
  • Available Summer 2026
Space Size Term Rate Space Use Fit-Out Available
Ground - Unit 1 6,361 sq ft Negotiable £10.22 /sq ft pa £0.85 /sq ft pcm £65,009 pa £5,417 pcm Industrial Partial Fit-Out 05/07/2026

Ground - Unit 1

Size
6,361 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£10.22 /sq ft pa £0.85 /sq ft pcm £65,009 pa £5,417 pcm
Space Use
Industrial
Fit-Out
Partial Fit-Out
Available
05/07/2026

Ground - Unit 1

Size 6,361 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £10.22 /sq ft pa
Space Use Industrial
Fit-Out Partial Fit-Out
Available 05/07/2026

• Use Class: B2
  • Roller Shutters
  • Energy Performance Rating - C
  • Available Summer 2026
  • New lease available

Property Overview

DESCRIPTION The property comprises an end terrace industrial/ trade counter unit of steel portal frame construction, having block elevations beneath a pitched profile steel sheet roof incorporating translucent panels. Due to be handed over in a refurbished ‘shell and core’ specification, it is arranged as an open warehouse finished to a good modern specification to include a concrete floor, modern loading door and LED lighting. Externally the property benefits from parking and loading on the forecourt to the front.

Service Facility Facts

Property Size
20,693 sq ft
Total Plot Size
1.42 ac
Year Built
1984

• -
  • Listing ID: 39662518

  • Date on Market: 04/03/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 3B Park Farm Rd, Folkestone CT19 5FG

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.
X