Your email has been sent.
4 Victoria Rd 1,561 sq ft of Retail Space Available in Londonderry BT47 2AB

Highlights
- Landmark building at key city gateway
- Excellent connectivity Cityside to Waterside
- High levels of passing traffic
Space Availability (1)
Display Rent as
- Space
- Size
- Term
- Rate
- Type
| Space | Size | Term | Rate | Type | ||
| Ground | 1,561 sq ft | Negotiable | £10.25 /sq ft pa £0.85 /sq ft pcm £16,000 pa £1,333 pcm | TBD |
Ground
The accommodation is arranged over a single ground floor and provides predominantly open-plan retail or showroom space, complemented by a separate office and kitchen area. The layout offers flexibility for a range of occupiers, with good natural light and retained character features. The space is suitable for retail, office or showroom use, subject to any necessary consents.
- Use Class: A1
- Space is in Excellent Condition
- Energy Performance Rating - D
- Character features with apex roof
- Dedicated office and kitchen area
- Open-plan retail / showroom layout
Service Types
The rent amount and service type that the tenant (lessee) will be responsible to pay to the landlord (lessor) throughout the lease term is negotiated prior to both parties signing a lease agreement. The service type will vary depending upon the services provided. Contact the listing agent for a full understanding of any associated costs or additional expenses for each service type.
1. Fully Repairing & Insuring: All obligations for repairing and insuring the property (or their share of the property) both internally and externally.
2. Internal Repairing Only: The tenant is responsible for internal repairs only. The landlord is responsible for structural and external repairs.
3. Internal Repairing & Insuring: The tenant is responsible for internal repairs and insurance for internal parts of the property only. The landlord is responsible for structural and external repairs.
4. Negotiable or TBD: This is used when the leasing contact does not provide the service type.