Log In/Sign up
Your email has been sent.
42 Beauchamp Pl 2,237 sq ft Retail Property London SW3 1NX £3,000,000 (£1,341.08/sq ft)

Investment Highlights
- World renowned luxury retail district
- Excellent transport links
- Among other bespoke retailers
Executive Summary
• Freehold
• Attractive mid-terraced building located in the heart of Knightsbridge, situated off Brompton Road
• Premium neighbourhood renowned for its variety of restaurants, retailers and department stores, including Harrods and Harvey Nichols
• Excellent connectivity in close proximity to Knightsbridge, South Kensington and Sloane Square Underground Stations
• Comprises 2,237 sq ft (GIA) of retail and residential accommodation arranged over lower ground, ground, first, second and third floors
• Retail accommodation is let to Northwood Beauty Salon Ltd until March 2030
• Residential accommodation is let to a private resident on an assured shorthold tenancy until May 2026
• Total passing rent of £116,592 per annum
• Inviting offers for the freehold interest
• Total passing rent of £116,592 per annum
• Inviting offers for the freehold interest
Property Size
2,237 sq ft
Costar Property Class
B
Year Built
1850
Price
£3,000,000
Price per sq ft
£1,341.08
Tenancy
Single
Number of Floors
5
Floor To Floor Height
11 ft
Plot ratio
2.57
Total Plot Size
0.02 ac
Frontage
20 ft on Beauchamp Pl
Amenities
- Bus Route
- Security System
- Signage
- Storage Space
1 1
Nearby Major Retailers
1 of 3
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
42 Beauchamp Pl
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.