Share This Listing

Message

961 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agent for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Town Centre location
  • Prominent location
  • Excellent road links

Space Availability (1)

Display Rent as

  • Space
  • Size
  • Term
  • Rate
  • Type
  • Ground
  • 989 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £16.18 /sq ft pa £1.35 /sq ft pcm £16,000 pa £1,333 pcm
  • Fully Repairing & Insuring
Space Use
Retail
Fit-Out
Partial Fit-Out
Availability
Now

The accommodation briefly comprises: open plan retail/salon area, kitchen, store and WC facilities. The property benefits from suspended ceilings with inset lighting and laminate flooring. Externally, there is on street short stay car parking to the front elevation.

  • Use Class: E
  • Partially Fit-Out as Standard Retail Unit
Space Size Term Rate Type
Ground 989 sq ft Negotiable £16.18 /sq ft pa £1.35 /sq ft pcm £16,000 pa £1,333 pcm Fully Repairing & Insuring

Ground

Size
989 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£16.18 /sq ft pa £1.35 /sq ft pcm £16,000 pa £1,333 pcm

• Use Class: E
  • Partially Fit-Out as Standard Retail Unit

Service Types

The rent amount and service type that the tenant (lessee) will be responsible to pay to the landlord (lessor) throughout the lease term is negotiated prior to both parties signing a lease agreement. The service type will vary depending upon the services provided. Contact the listing agent for a full understanding of any associated costs or additional expenses for each service type.

1. Fully Repairing & Insuring: All obligations for repairing and insuring the property (or their share of the property) both internally and externally.

2. Internal Repairing Only: The tenant is responsible for internal repairs only. The landlord is responsible for structural and external repairs.

3. Internal Repairing & Insuring: The tenant is responsible for internal repairs and insurance for internal parts of the property only. The landlord is responsible for structural and external repairs.